32,109
edits
(transitory commit, not complete) |
(transitory commit, not complete) |
||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
The 11A52 CH 1 cal constants known to me are: | The 11A52 CH 1 cal constants known to me are: | ||
{| class=wikitable | |||
|'''cal constant''' | |||
|'''description''' | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|VAR Gain characterization? | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|VAR Gain characterization? | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|VAR Gain characterization? | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|VAR Gain characterization? | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Off Centering? | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Off Centering? | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|1 mV dc balance | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|2 mV dc balance | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|5 mV dc balance | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|10 mV dc balance | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|20 mV dc balance | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|50 mV dc balance | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|VAR Gain sensitivity | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|1 mV/div gain | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|2 mV/div gain | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|5 mV/div gain | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|10 mV/div gain | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|20 mV/div gain | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|50 mV/div gain | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|X1 atten gain | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
|X10 atten gain | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
|X100 atten gain (probably just the other X10 attenuator as two X10 attenuators are cascaded) | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
|100 MHz BWL gain (20MHz BWL gain is the reference setting) | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
|Full BWL gain (20MHz BWL gain is the reference setting) | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
|OFFSET X100 attn gain | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
|OFFSET X10 attn gain | |||
|- | |||
|53 | |||
|HFAdj at 1mV/div (11A52 only) (HFAdj means High Frequency Adjust) | |||
|- | |||
|54 | |||
|HFAdj at 2mV/div (11A52 only) | |||
|- | |||
|55 | |||
|HFAdj at 5mV/div (11A52 only) | |||
|- | |||
|56 | |||
|HFAdj at 10mV/div (11A52 only) | |||
|- | |||
|57 | |||
|HFAdj at 20mV/div (11A52 only) | |||
|- | |||
|58 | |||
|HFAdj at 50mV/div (11A52 only) | |||
|} | |||
All cal constants for Channel 2 are 128 higher. | All cal constants for Channel 2 are 128 higher. |