List of manuals that are needed: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[11A52]] (070-6786-00) | | [[11A52]] (070-6786-00) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[147]] | | [[147]] | ||
Line 41: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1S2]] (S/N below 1990) | | [[1S2]] (S/N below 1990) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2213A]] service manual | | [[2213A]] service manual | ||
Line 64: | Line 58: | ||
| [[2337]] service manual | | [[2337]] service manual | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[250]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[2601]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[263]] | | [[263]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[2701]] | | [[2701]] | ||
Line 83: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[413]] | | [[413]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[521]] | | [[521]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[543]] (only 543A) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[5444]] | | [[5444]] | ||
Line 105: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[5B44]] | | [[5B44]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[601]] | | [[601]] | ||
Line 119: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[634]] | | [[634]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[9A2]] | | [[9A2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nelson-Ross 201]] | | [[Nelson-Ross 201]] | ||
Line 133: | Line 109: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:left" | {| class="wikitable" style="float:left" | ||
| colspan="2" | From the 1964 catalog | | colspan="2" | From the 1964 catalog | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 070-074 || [[180A]] | | 070-074 || [[180A]] | ||
|- | |||
| 070-091 || [[507]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 070-130 || [[531A]] | | 070-130 || [[531A]] | ||
Line 146: | Line 125: | ||
| 070-201 || [[P170CF]] | | 070-201 || [[P170CF]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 070- | | 070-212 || [[P500CF]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 070-226 || [[E]] | | 070-226 || [[E]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 070-257 || [[190B]] | | 070-257 || [[190B]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 070-271 || [[525]] | | 070-271 || [[525]] | ||
|- | |||
| 070-291 || [[P6026]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 070-294 || [[P6023]] | | 070-294 || [[P6023]] | ||
Line 167: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 070-308 || [[RM41A]] | | 070-308 || [[RM41A]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 070-315 || [[RM504]] | | 070-315 || [[RM504]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 070-326 || [[P6025]] | | 070-326 || [[P6025]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 070-348 || [[RM567]] | | 070-348 || [[RM567]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 070-360 || [[RM181]] | | 070-360 || [[RM181]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 070- | | 070-368 || [[P6034]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 070-369 || [[P6035]] | | 070-369 || [[P6035]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 070-383 || [[C-12]]/[[C-13]]/[[C-19]]/[[C-27]] | | 070-383 || [[C-12]]/[[C-13]]/[[C-19]]/[[C-27]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 070-389 || [[128]] | | 070-389 || [[128]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 070-392 || [[RM585A]] | | 070-392 || [[RM585A]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 070-396 || [[350]] | | 070-396 || [[350]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 070-420 || [[RM547]] | | 070-420 || [[RM547]] | ||
Line 215: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 070-422 || [[RM544]] | | 070-422 || [[RM544]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 070-437 || [[RM543B]] | | 070-437 || [[RM543B]] | ||
Line 224: | Line 177: | ||
| 070-438 || [[RM545B]] | | 070-438 || [[RM545B]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
--> | |||
<!-- | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:left" | {| class="wikitable" style="float:left" | ||
| colspan="2" | Other old manuals | | colspan="2" | Other old manuals | ||
Line 235: | Line 190: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 070-037 || [[P]] | | 070-037 || [[P]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 070-069 || [[161]] | | 070-069 || [[161]] | ||
Line 255: | Line 208: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 070-164 || [[551]] | | 070-164 || [[551]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 070-215 || [[190]] | | 070-215 || [[190]] | ||
Line 281: | Line 232: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 070-312 || [[RM45A]] | | 070-312 || [[RM45A]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 070-341 || [[P6033]] | | 070-341 || [[P6033]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 070-353 || [[RM565]] | | 070-353 || [[RM565]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 070-371 || [[105]] | | 070-371 || [[105]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 070-375 || [[CT-1]]/[[P6040]] | | 070-375 || [[CT-1]]/[[P6040]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 070-415 || [[RM564]] | | 070-415 || [[RM564]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 070-426 || [[581A]] | | 070-426 || [[581A]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 070-458 || [[L-10A]] | | 070-458 || [[L-10A]] | ||
Line 310: | Line 251: | ||
| 070-469 || [[561A]] Calibration | | 070-469 || [[561A]] Calibration | ||
|} | |} | ||
--> | |||
[[Category:Documentation]] | [[Category:Documentation]] | ||
[[Category:Information needed]] | [[Category:Information needed]] |
Revision as of 09:45, 26 November 2018
If you have paper copies of any of the following manuals and are willing to lend them for scanning, please get in touch with me (Kurt). I will scan them and make the PDF files freely available for the world. Also, if you have unrestricted scans you can contribute, please get in touch with me. I'd like to add the scans to Tekwiki. I can help with stitching and assembling scanned pages into a PDF. For somebody who is working on a piece of equipment, even a photograph of a schematic is much better than nothing.
Also if you have manuals that you want to add to the "wanted" list, please leave a comment.
Please see also Category:Manual needed.
Missing and incomplete |
016-0343-00 |
067-0570-01 |
11201 |
11201A (070-7805-00) |
11301 (070-6780-00) |
11302 (070-6781-00) |
11A52 (070-6786-00) |
147 |
149 schematics |
183 |
1S2 (S/N below 1990) |
2213A service manual |
2214 |
2216 service manual |
2220 service manual |
2221 |
2224 |
2231 |
2233 |
2335 service manual |
2337 service manual |
250 |
2601 |
263 |
2701 |
321A (S/N above 6000) |
324 |
390AD service manual |
3L10 |
413 |
521 |
543 (only 543A) |
5444 |
59 |
5B31 |
5B44 |
601 |
605 |
606 |
608 schematics |
60 |
634 |
9A2 |
Nelson-Ross 201 |
Pentrix L21 |
RTD720 |