List of manuals that are needed: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(183 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
If you have copies of any of the following manuals, | If you have paper copies of any of the following [[manuals]] and are willing to lend them | ||
please | for scanning, please [[Media:Email address.gif|get in touch with me (Kurt)]]. | ||
I will scan them and make the PDF files freely available for the world. | |||
Also, if you have unrestricted scans you can contribute, | |||
please get in touch with me. I'd like to add the scans to Tekwiki. | |||
I can help with stitching and assembling scanned pages into a PDF. | |||
For somebody who is working on a piece of equipment, even a photograph | |||
of a schematic is much better than nothing. | |||
Also if you have manuals that you want to add to the "wanted" list, | Also if you have manuals that you want to add to the "wanted" list, | ||
please [[{{TALKPAGENAME}}|leave a comment]]. | |||
Please see also '''[[:Category:Manual needed]]'''. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| Missing and incomplete | |||
|- | |||
| [[016-0343-00]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[067-0570-01]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[11201]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[11201A]] ([[Media:070-7805-00.pdf|070-7805-00.pdf]]) | |||
|- | |||
| [[11A52]] ([[Media:070-6786-00.pdf|070-6786-00.pdf]]) | |||
|- | |||
| [[147]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[149]] schematics | |||
|- | |||
| [[183]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[1S2]] (S/N below 1990) | |||
|- | |||
| [[2213A]] service manual | |||
|- | |||
| [[2214]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2216]] service manual | |||
|- | |||
| [[2220]] service manual | |||
|- | |||
| [[2221]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2224]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2231]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2233]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2335]] service manual | |||
|- | |||
| [[2337]] service manual | |||
|- | |||
| [[250]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2601]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[263]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2701]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[321A]] (S/N above 6000) | |||
|- | |||
| [[324]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[390AD]] service manual | |||
|- | |||
| [[413]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[521]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[543A]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[5444]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[59]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[5B31]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[5B44]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[601]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[60]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[634]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[9A2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nelson-Ross 201]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pentrix L21]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[RTD720]] | |||
|} | |||
[[ | [[Category:Documentation]] | ||
[[Category:Information needed]] |
Revision as of 14:15, 17 May 2019
If you have paper copies of any of the following manuals and are willing to lend them for scanning, please get in touch with me (Kurt). I will scan them and make the PDF files freely available for the world. Also, if you have unrestricted scans you can contribute, please get in touch with me. I'd like to add the scans to Tekwiki. I can help with stitching and assembling scanned pages into a PDF. For somebody who is working on a piece of equipment, even a photograph of a schematic is much better than nothing.
Also if you have manuals that you want to add to the "wanted" list, please leave a comment.
Please see also Category:Manual needed.
Missing and incomplete |
016-0343-00 |
067-0570-01 |
11201 |
11201A (070-7805-00.pdf) |
11A52 (070-6786-00.pdf) |
147 |
149 schematics |
183 |
1S2 (S/N below 1990) |
2213A service manual |
2214 |
2216 service manual |
2220 service manual |
2221 |
2224 |
2231 |
2233 |
2335 service manual |
2337 service manual |
250 |
2601 |
263 |
2701 |
321A (S/N above 6000) |
324 |
390AD service manual |
413 |
521 |
543A |
5444 |
59 |
5B31 |
5B44 |
601 |
60 |
634 |
9A2 |
Nelson-Ross 201 |
Pentrix L21 |
RTD720 |