T5640: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|Manufacturer=Tektronix | |Manufacturer=Tektronix | ||
|Model=T5640 | |Model=T5640 | ||
|Part_nos=154-0410-00, 154-0418-00 | |Part_nos=154-0410-00, 154-0418-00, 154-0738-00, 154-0738-01 | ||
|Description=split-screen, bistable [[direct-view storage CRT]] with external graticule | |Description=split-screen, bistable [[direct-view storage CRT]] with external graticule | ||
|Used_in=564; | |Used_in=564; | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 154-0418-00 || T5640-201 || P201 (fast) | | 154-0418-00 || T5640-201 || P201 (fast) | ||
|- | |||
| 154-0738-00 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 154-0738-01 || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:45, 15 July 2024
The Tektronix T5640 (P/N 154-0410-00, 154-0418-00, 154-0738-00, 154-0738-01) is a split-screen, bistable direct-view storage CRT with external graticule used in the 564 storage scope.
T5640-200 (154-0410-00, P200 phosphor) was the standard tube, T5640-201 (154-0418-00, P201 phosphor) was used in the 564 Mod 08 for faster writing rate at the expense of 30% shorter tube life.
The T5641 CRT used in the solid-state 564B storage scope has an internal graticule.
Part numbers
Part No | Name | Phosphor |
---|---|---|
154-0410-00 | T5640-200 | P200 (standard) |
154-0418-00 | T5640-201 | P201 (fast) |
154-0738-00 | ||
154-0738-01 |
Links
- Tektronix T5640 CRT Data, tentative (OCR)
- Tektronix T5640 CRT Data (OCR)
- Tektronix T5640 CRT Performance Data (OCR)
- Tektronix T5640 CRT Lifetime Data (OCR)
- Tektronix T5640 CRT Lifetime Data, Rev B (OCR)
- Tektronix T5640 Information & Modification (OCR)
Pictures
-
side view of T5640-200
-
face of T5640-200
-
T5640-200 Gun Assy Close up
Key Specifications
- please add