3,564
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(56 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
If you have paper copies of any of the following manuals and are willing to lend them | If you have paper copies of any of the following [[manuals]] and are willing to lend them | ||
for scanning, please get in touch with me (Kurt). | for scanning, please [[Media:Email address.gif|get in touch with me (Kurt)]]. | ||
I will scan them and make the PDF files freely available for the world. | |||
available for the world. | Also, if you have unrestricted scans you can contribute, | ||
please get in touch with me. I'd like to add the scans to Tekwiki. | please get in touch with me. I'd like to add the scans to Tekwiki. | ||
I can help with stitching and assembling scanned pages into a PDF. | I can help with stitching and assembling scanned pages into a PDF. | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
Also if you have manuals that you want to add to the "wanted" list, | Also if you have manuals that you want to add to the "wanted" list, | ||
please [[{{TALKPAGENAME}}|leave a comment]]. | |||
Please see also '''[[:Category:Manual needed]]'''. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| Missing and incomplete | |||
|- | |||
| [[016-0343-00]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[067-0570-01]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[11201]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[11201A]] ([[Media:070-7805-00.pdf|070-7805-00.pdf]]) | |||
|- | |||
| [[11A52]] ([[Media:070-6786-00.pdf|070-6786-00.pdf]]) | |||
|- | |||
| [[147]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[149]] schematics | |||
|- | |||
| [[183]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[1S2]] (S/N below 1990) | |||
|- | |||
| [[2213A]] service manual | |||
|- | |||
| [[2214]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2216]] service manual | |||
|- | |||
| [[2220]] service manual | |||
|- | |||
| [[2221]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2224]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2231]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2233]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2335]] service manual | |||
|- | |||
| [[2337]] service manual | |||
|- | |||
| [[250]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2601]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[263]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2701]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[321A]] (S/N above 6000) | |||
|- | |||
| [[324]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[390AD]] service manual | |||
|- | |||
| [[413]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[521]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[543A]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[5444]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[59]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[5B31]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[5B44]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[601]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[60]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[634]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[9A2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nelson-Ross 201]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pentrix L21]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[RTD720]] | |||
|} | |||
[[ | [[Category:Documentation]] | ||
[[Category:Information needed]] |
edits