1,323
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
The top tray has a maximum load of 80 lbs. The tray is held by a braking system that can be adjusted for the weight of the instrument. The base has a rated maximum load of 100 lbs independent of the load on the top tray. The option 12 tray has a maximum load of 40 lbs. The total combined loading on all shelfs and cart should not exceed 180 lbs. | The top tray has a maximum load of 80 lbs. The tray is held by a braking system that can be adjusted for the weight of the instrument. The base has a rated maximum load of 100 lbs independent of the load on the top tray. The option 12 tray has a maximum load of 40 lbs. The total combined loading on all shelfs and cart should not exceed 180 lbs. | ||
==Cart Compatibility== | |||
+ = Recommended | |||
<nowiki>*</nowiki> = Compatible | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#efefef;" | |||
! K212 Instrument Compatibility | |||
|- style="font-style:italic; background-color:#efefef;" | |||
| Logic Analyzers | |||
|- | |||
| +[[1240]]/[[1241]] | |||
|- | |||
| +[[308]]/[[318]]/[[338]] | |||
|- style="font-style:italic; background-color:#efefef;" | |||
| Oscilloscope/ Digitizers/ Controllers | |||
|- | |||
| *[[2200-series scopes]]/[[2400-series scopes]]/[[2400-series scopes]] | |||
|- | |||
| +[[305]]/[[314]]//[[336]] | |||
|- | |||
| *[[400-series scopes]] | |||
|- | |||
| *[[4041]] | |||
|- | |||
| *[[7D20T]] | |||
|- style="font-style:italic; background-color:#efefef;" | |||
| TM 5000/TM 500 Series | |||
|- | |||
| +[[TM5003]]/[[TM503]]/[[TM504]] | |||
|- style="font-style:italic; background-color:#efefef;" | |||
| Monitors | |||
|- | |||
| +[[606B]]/[[608]]/[[620]] | |||
|- style="font-style:italic; background-color:#efefef;" | |||
| Television/Spectrum Analyzers/Cable Testers | |||
|- | |||
| *[[1420]]-series | |||
|- | |||
| *[[1480]]-series cabinet | |||
|- | |||
| *[[1501]]//[[1502]]//[[1503]] | |||
|- | |||
| *[[1720]]/[[1730]] | |||
|- | |||
| *[[1740]]/[[1750]]-series | |||
|- | |||
| *[[2710]] | |||
|- | |||
| *[[380]] | |||
|- | |||
| *[[49X Series Comparison|49x Series]] | |||
|- | |||
| *[[528A]] | |||
|- | |||
| *[[OF150]]/[[OF151]]/[[OF152]]-series | |||
|- | |||
| *[[OF235]]-series | |||
|} | |||
==Pictures== | ==Pictures== |
edits