Talk:1240: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
DO NOT PUBLISH THIS YET!! | DO NOT PUBLISH THIS YET!! | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! colspan="7" style="font-weight:bold;" | Tektronix 1240/1241 ROM pack and configuration table | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | style="text-decoration:underline;" | Micro- Processor | ||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | IC package | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | ROM pack | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | Probe adapter | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | Acq. Boards required | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | Acq. Probes required | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | Fastest clock supported | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" style="font-style:italic;" | Intel | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8080 | | 8080 | ||
| | | | ||
| [[12RM01]] | |||
| X | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Max | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8031 | | 8031 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | [[12RM99]] Opt 03 | ||
| [[UPIK40]] | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Max | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8085 | | 8085 | ||
| | | | ||
| [[12RM02]] | |||
| X | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Max | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8086 | | 8086 | ||
| | | DIP | ||
| [[12RM03]] | |||
| [[PM201]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| X | |||
| 8.0 Mhz | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8088 | | 8088 | ||
| | | DIP | ||
| [[12RM04]] | |||
| [[PM201]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| X | |||
| 8.0 Mhz | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 80186 | | 80186 | ||
| | | LCC/PGA | ||
| [[12RM05]] | |||
| [[PM202]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| X | |||
| 8.0 Mhz | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 80188 | | 80188 | ||
| style=" | | LCC/PGA | ||
| style=" | | [[12RM06]] | ||
| style=" | | [[PM202]] | ||
| style=" | | 3 | ||
| | | X | ||
| 8.0 Mhz | |||
|- | |||
| 80286 | |||
| LCC/PGA | |||
| [[12RM08]] | |||
| [[PM204]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| X | |||
| 10.0 Mhz | |||
|- | |||
| 8096/7 | |||
| | |||
| [[12RM99]] Opt 16 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 3 | |||
| 6 | |||
| Max | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" style="font-style:italic;" | Motorola | |||
|- | |||
| 6800 | |||
| | |||
| [[12RM21]] | |||
| X | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Max | |||
|- | |||
| 6801 | |||
| | |||
| [[12RM99]] Opt 05 | |||
| [[UPIK40]] | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Max | |||
|- | |||
| 6802 | |||
| | |||
| [[12RM22]] | |||
| X | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Max | |||
|- | |||
| 6805(E2) | |||
| | |||
| [[12RM99]] Opt 06 | |||
| [[UPIK40]] | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| Max | |||
|- | |||
| 6805(E3) | |||
| | |||
| [[12RM99]] Opt 07 | |||
| [[UPIK40]] | |||
| 2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| Max | |||
|- | |||
| 6808 | |||
| | |||
| [[12RM23]] | |||
| X | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Max | |||
|- | |||
| 6809 | |||
| | |||
| [[12RM24]] | |||
| X | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Max | |||
|- | |||
| 6809E | |||
| | |||
| [[12RM24]] | |||
| X | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Max | |||
|- | |||
| 68HC11 | |||
| | |||
| [[12RM99]] Opt 08 | |||
| N/A | |||
| 2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| Max | |||
|- | |||
| 68000 | |||
| DIP | |||
| [[12RM25]] | |||
| [[PM203]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| X | |||
| 12.5 Mhz | |||
|- | |||
| 68000 | |||
| PGA | |||
| [[12RM25]] | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| X | |||
| 12.5 Mhz | |||
|- | |||
| 68008 | |||
| DIP | |||
| [[12RM26]] | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| X | |||
| 8.0 Mhz | |||
|- | |||
| 68010 | |||
| DIP | |||
| [[12RM27]] | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| X | |||
| 12.5 Mhz | |||
|- | |||
| 68010 | |||
| PGA | |||
| [[12RM27]] | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| X | |||
| 12.5 Mhz | |||
|- | |||
| 68020 | |||
| | |||
| [[12RM31]] | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| X | |||
| 20.0 Mhz | |||
|- | |||
| 68030 | |||
| | |||
| [[12RM33]] | |||
| [[PM205]] | |||
| 3 | |||
| X | |||
| 25.0 Mhz | |||
|- | |||
| DSP56000/1 | |||
| | |||
| [[12RM99]] Opt 17 | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| 6 | |||
| Max | |||
|- | |||
| Zilog | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Z80 | |||
| | |||
| [[12RM41]] | |||
| | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Max | |||
|- | |||
| Z8001/3 | |||
| | |||
| [[12RM42]] | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Max | |||
|- | |||
| Z8002/4 | |||
| | |||
| [[12RM43]] | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| Max | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" style="font-style:italic;" | Texas instrument | |||
|- | |||
| TMS320320/320C25 | |||
| | |||
| [[12RM99]] Opt 11 | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Max | |||
|- | |||
| TMS32010 | |||
| | |||
| [[12RM99]] Opt 14 | |||
| | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Max | |||
|- | |||
| Hitachi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6301/3 | |||
| | |||
| [[12RM99]] Opt 09 | |||
| | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Max | |||
|- | |||
| 64180R0/R1 | |||
| | |||
| [[12RM99]] Opt 12 | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| Max | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" style="font-style:italic;" | Other microprocessors | |||
|- | |||
| 6502/C02 | |||
| | |||
| [[12RM63]] | |||
| | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Max | |||
|- | |||
| 1802/4/5/6/(A/C/AC/BC) | |||
| | |||
| [[12RM99]] Opt 22 | |||
| | |||
| 2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| Max | |||
|- | |||
| ADSP2100 | |||
| | |||
| [[12RM99]] Opt 17 | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| 6 | |||
| Max | |||
|- | |||
| F9450 | |||
| | |||
| [[12RM62A]] | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| Max | |||
|- | |||
| NSC800 | |||
| | |||
| [[12RM71]] | |||
| | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Max | |||
|- | |||
| GM EMC | |||
| | |||
| [[12RM99]] Opt 01 | |||
| | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Max | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="7" style="font-style:italic;" | Other | |||
|- | |||
| GPIB | |||
| | |||
| [[12RM99]] Opt 04 | |||
| | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| Max | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:52, 5 April 2019
DO NOT PUBLISH THIS YET!!
Tektronix 1240/1241 ROM pack and configuration table | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Micro- Processor | IC package | ROM pack | Probe adapter | Acq. Boards required | Acq. Probes required | Fastest clock supported |
Intel | ||||||
8080 | 12RM01 | X | 2 | 4 | Max | |
8031 | 12RM99 Opt 03 | UPIK40 | 2 | 4 | Max | |
8085 | 12RM02 | X | 2 | 4 | Max | |
8086 | DIP | 12RM03 | PM201 | 3 | X | 8.0 Mhz |
8088 | DIP | 12RM04 | PM201 | 3 | X | 8.0 Mhz |
80186 | LCC/PGA | 12RM05 | PM202 | 3 | X | 8.0 Mhz |
80188 | LCC/PGA | 12RM06 | PM202 | 3 | X | 8.0 Mhz |
80286 | LCC/PGA | 12RM08 | PM204 | 3 | X | 10.0 Mhz |
8096/7 | 12RM99 Opt 16 | N/A | 3 | 6 | Max | |
Motorola | ||||||
6800 | 12RM21 | X | 2 | 4 | Max | |
6801 | 12RM99 Opt 05 | UPIK40 | 2 | 4 | Max | |
6802 | 12RM22 | X | 2 | 4 | Max | |
6805(E2) | 12RM99 Opt 06 | UPIK40 | 2 | 2 | Max | |
6805(E3) | 12RM99 Opt 07 | UPIK40 | 2 | 3 | Max | |
6808 | 12RM23 | X | 2 | 4 | Max | |
6809 | 12RM24 | X | 2 | 4 | Max | |
6809E | 12RM24 | X | 2 | 4 | Max | |
68HC11 | 12RM99 Opt 08 | N/A | 2 | 3 | Max | |
68000 | DIP | 12RM25 | PM203 | 3 | X | 12.5 Mhz |
68000 | PGA | 12RM25 | 3 | X | 12.5 Mhz | |
68008 | DIP | 12RM26 | 3 | X | 8.0 Mhz | |
68010 | DIP | 12RM27 | 3 | X | 12.5 Mhz | |
68010 | PGA | 12RM27 | 3 | X | 12.5 Mhz | |
68020 | 12RM31 | 3 | X | 20.0 Mhz | ||
68030 | 12RM33 | PM205 | 3 | X | 25.0 Mhz | |
DSP56000/1 | 12RM99 Opt 17 | 3 | 6 | Max | ||
Zilog | ||||||
Z80 | 12RM41 | 2 | 4 | Max | ||
Z8001/3 | 12RM42 | 3 | 4 | Max | ||
Z8002/4 | 12RM43 | 3 | 3 | Max | ||
Texas instrument | ||||||
TMS320320/320C25 | 12RM99 Opt 11 | 3 | 5 | Max | ||
TMS32010 | 12RM99 Opt 14 | 2 | 4 | Max | ||
Hitachi | ||||||
6301/3 | 12RM99 Opt 09 | 2 | 4 | Max | ||
64180R0/R1 | 12RM99 Opt 12 | 3 | 5 | Max | ||
Other microprocessors | ||||||
6502/C02 | 12RM63 | 2 | 4 | Max | ||
1802/4/5/6/(A/C/AC/BC) | 12RM99 Opt 22 | 2 | 3 | Max | ||
ADSP2100 | 12RM99 Opt 17 | 3 | 6 | Max | ||
F9450 | 12RM62A | 3 | 3 | Max | ||
NSC800 | 12RM71 | 2 | 4 | Max | ||
GM EMC | 12RM99 Opt 01 | 2 | 4 | Max | ||
Other | ||||||
GPIB | 12RM99 Opt 04 | 2 | 2 | Max |