73
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 719: | Line 719: | ||
==Tektronix [[1240]]/[[1241]]== | ==Tektronix [[1240]]/[[1241]]== | ||
*Introduced 1984 | |||
*All acquisition boards are the 18-channel [[1240D2]]. The 9-channel [[1240D1]] cannot be used. | *All acquisition boards are the 18-channel [[1240D2]]. The 9-channel [[1240D1]] cannot be used. | ||
*If the [[UPIK 40]] harness is listed it means that it is supported, but not required. | *If the [[UPIK 40]] harness is listed it means that it is supported, but not required. | ||
Line 1,113: | Line 1,114: | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 2*3 | | style="text-align: center;" | 2*3 | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | | style="text-align: center;" | Max | ||
|} | |||
==Tektronix [[DAS9200]]== | |||
*Introduced 1987 | |||
* (*1) [[92A60]] or [[92A90]] pobes can be used. | |||
* (*2) Only [[92A90]] probes can be used. | |||
* See the 1993 Tektronix catalog page 155-157 for the full list | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|[[File:DAS9200(1).jpg|140px|]] | |||
! colspan="6" style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold; background-color:#efefef;" | Tetkronix [[DAS9200]] | |||
|- | |||
! Microprocessor | |||
! IC package | |||
! Software | |||
! Probe adapter | |||
! Probe required | |||
! Fastest clock supported | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" style="font-style:italic; background-color:#efefef;" | Intel | |||
|- | |||
| 8085 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM02]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM02]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | *1 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | |||
|- | |||
| 8086 | |||
| DIP | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM03]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM03]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | *1 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | |||
|- | |||
| 8088 | |||
| DIP | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM04]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM04]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | *1 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | |||
|- | |||
| 80186 | |||
| LCC/PGA | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM05]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM05]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | *1 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | |||
|- | |||
| 80188 | |||
| LCC/PGA | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM06]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM06]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | *1 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | |||
|- | |||
| 80286 | |||
| LCC/PGA | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM08]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM08]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | *1 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | |||
|- | |||
| 80386 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM09]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM09]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | *2 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" style="font-style:italic; background-color:#efefef;" | Motorola | |||
|- | |||
| 6809 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM24]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM24]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | *1 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | |||
|- | |||
| 6809E | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM24]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM24]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | NA | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | |||
|- | |||
| 68000 | |||
| DIP | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM25]], or [[92DM27]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM25]], or [[92DM27]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | *1 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | |||
|- | |||
| 68000 | |||
| PGA | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[91TM27]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | *1 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | |||
|- | |||
| 68010 | |||
| DIP | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM27]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM27]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | *1 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | |||
|- | |||
| 68010 | |||
| PGA | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[91TM27]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | *1 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | |||
|- | |||
| 68020 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM31]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM31]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | *2 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 68030 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM33]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM33]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| 68040 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" style="font-style:italic; background-color:#efefef;" | Zilog | |||
|- | |||
| Z-80 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM41]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM41]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | *1 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" style="font-style:italic; background-color:#efefef;" | Other microprocessors | |||
|- | |||
| F9450 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM64]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Use [[92DM64]] with option 13 for non-MMU, else use without. | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | *1 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | |||
|- | |||
| 1705A | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM64]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Need adapter for emulator PIAs | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | *1 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 40 MHz | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Logic analyzer personality modules]] | |||
[[Category:ROM packs]] | |||
==Tektronix [[1225]]/[[1220]]== | |||
*Introduced 1988 | |||
*Note that the configuration table for the [[1230]] is not the same as the one for its two predecessors. | |||
The internal hardware is different enough that the [[1225]]/[[1220]] can only use external probes. Since the personality modules are the probes the analyzer does not need any acquisition probes. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|[[File:Tek 1225 front.JPG|140px|]] | |||
! colspan="3" style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Tektronix [[1225]]/[[1220]] | |||
|- | |||
! Microprocessor | |||
! Probe adapter | |||
! Fastest clock supported | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="font-style:italic; background-color:#efefef;" | Intel | |||
|- | |||
| 8085 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM404]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | |||
|- | |||
| 8086 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM411]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
|- | |||
| 8088 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM411]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="font-style:italic; background-color:#efefef;" | Motorola | |||
|- | |||
| 6800 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM407]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
|- | |||
| 6802 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM407]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
|- | |||
| 6809 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM406]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | |||
|- | |||
| 6809E | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM406]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | |||
|- | |||
| 68000 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM412]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="font-style:italic; background-color:#efefef;" | Zilog | |||
|- | |||
| Z80 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM402]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="font-style:italic; background-color:#efefef;" | Other Microprocessor | |||
|- | |||
| 6502/C02 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM403]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="font-style:italic; background-color:#efefef;" | Other | |||
|- | |||
| STD | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM405]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | |||
|} | |||
==Tektronix [[1205]]== | |||
*Introduced 1988 | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|[[File:Tek 1205 2.jpg|140px|]] | |||
! colspan="6" style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Tektronix [[1205]] | |||
|- | |||
! Microprocessor | |||
! Probe adapter | |||
! Acq. boards required | |||
! Acq. probes required | |||
! Fastest clock supported | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" style="font-style:italic; background-color:#efefef;" | Zilog | |||
|- | |||
| Z80 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM302]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | X | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | None | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 4 MHz | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" style="font-style:italic; background-color:#efefef;" | Other | |||
|- | |||
| 6502/C02 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM303]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | X | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | None | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 4 MHz | |||
|- | |||
| General | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM301]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | X | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | None | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 4 MHz | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Tektronix [[1230]]== | ==Tektronix [[1230]]== | ||
*Introduced 1989 | |||
* The [[1230DPA]] is required for all DPXXXX probes. | * The [[1230DPA]] is required for all DPXXXX probes. | ||
* All acquisition boards are [[1230E1]]. | * All acquisition boards are [[1230E1]]. | ||
Line 1,344: | Line 1,611: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Tektronix [[ | ==Tektronix [[Prism 3000]]== | ||
*Introduced 1990 | |||
edits