1,323
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
A "X" means that the option is not applicable, a "?" means that no information is available or it hasn't been found and "NA" means that the probe is not available. | A "X" means that the option is not applicable, a "?" means that no information is available or it hasn't been found and "NA" means that the probe is not available. | ||
"Max" means that it supports the maximum speed | "Max" means that it supports the maximum speed for the processor. | ||
==Tektronix [[1240]]/[[1241]]== | ==Tektronix [[1240]]/[[1241]]== | ||
Note: | Note: | ||
Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 10 Mhz | | style="text-align: center;" | 10 Mhz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="7" style="font-style:italic; background-color:#efefef;" | Texas | | colspan="7" style="font-style:italic; background-color:#efefef;" | Texas Instruments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TMS320320/320C25 | | TMS320320/320C25 | ||
Line 607: | Line 607: | ||
The internal hardware is different enough that the [[1225]]/[[1220]] can only use external probes. Since the personality modules are the probes the analyzer does not need any acquisition probes. | The internal hardware is different enough that the [[1225]]/[[1220]] can only use external probes. Since the personality modules are the probes the analyzer does not need any acquisition probes. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="3" style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Tektronix [[1225]]/[[1220]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | Micro- Processor | | style="text-decoration:underline;" | Micro- Processor | ||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | Probe adapter | | style="text-decoration:underline;" | Probe adapter | ||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | Fastest clock supported | | style="text-decoration:underline;" | Fastest clock supported | ||
Line 617: | Line 616: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8085 | | 8085 | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM404]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[PM404]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | | style="text-align: center;" | Max | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8086 | | 8086 | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM411]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[PM411]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8088 | | 8088 | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM411]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[PM411]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
Line 633: | Line 629: | ||
| colspan="4" style="font-style:italic; background-color:#efefef;" | Motorola | | colspan="4" style="font-style:italic; background-color:#efefef;" | Motorola | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6800 | | 6800 | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM407]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[PM407]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6802 | | 6802 | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM407]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[PM407]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6809 | | 6809 | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM406]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[PM406]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | | style="text-align: center;" | Max | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6809E | | 6809E | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM406]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[PM406]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | | style="text-align: center;" | Max | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 68000 | | 68000 | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM412]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[PM412]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center;" | | ||
Line 660: | Line 651: | ||
| colspan="4" style="font-style:italic; background-color:#efefef;" | Zilog | | colspan="4" style="font-style:italic; background-color:#efefef;" | Zilog | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Z80 | | Z80 | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM402]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[PM402]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | | style="text-align: center;" | Max | ||
Line 667: | Line 657: | ||
| colspan="4" style="font-style:italic; background-color:#efefef;" | Other Microprocessor | | colspan="4" style="font-style:italic; background-color:#efefef;" | Other Microprocessor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6502/C02 | | 6502/C02 | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM403]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[PM403]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | | style="text-align: center;" | Max | ||
Line 674: | Line 663: | ||
| colspan="4" style="font-style:italic; background-color:#efefef;" | Other | | colspan="4" style="font-style:italic; background-color:#efefef;" | Other | ||
|- | |- | ||
| STD | | STD | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM405]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[PM405]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | | style="text-align: center;" | Max | ||
Line 685: | Line 673: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | Micro- Processor | | style="text-decoration:underline;" | Micro- Processor | ||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | Probe adapter | | style="text-decoration:underline;" | Probe adapter | ||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | Acq. Boards required | | style="text-decoration:underline;" | Acq. Boards required | ||
Line 694: | Line 681: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Z80 | | Z80 | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM302]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[PM302]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | X | | style="text-align: center;" | X | ||
Line 702: | Line 688: | ||
| colspan="6" style="font-style:italic; background-color:#efefef;" | Other | | colspan="6" style="font-style:italic; background-color:#efefef;" | Other | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6502/C02 | | 6502/C02 | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM303]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[PM303]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | X | | style="text-align: center;" | X | ||
Line 709: | Line 694: | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 4 Mhz | | style="text-align: center;" | 4 Mhz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| General | | General | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM301]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[PM301]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | X | | style="text-align: center;" | X | ||
Line 875: | Line 859: | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 4 Mhz | | style="text-align: center;" | 4 Mhz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" style="font-style:italic; background-color:#efefef;" | Texas | | colspan="5" style="font-style:italic; background-color:#efefef;" | Texas Instruments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TMS9900 | | TMS9900 | ||
Line 915: | Line 899: | ||
*(*3) means that [[P6460]] or [[P6462]] probes can be used. | *(*3) means that [[P6460]] or [[P6462]] probes can be used. | ||
*PM2XX pods must be configured to have the right adapter and jumper settings depending on the IC and it's package. | *PM2XX pods must be configured to have the right adapter and jumper settings depending on the IC and it's package. | ||
It is also possible for the user to create mnemonics tables, using the Mnemonics menu. | |||
* [[Media:DAS_9100_Series_Operators_Section_7_update.pdf|DAS 9100 Operator's Manual Section 7 update (PDF, OCR)]] | |||
<!--Page 52 of 1982 catalogue--> | <!--Page 52 of 1982 catalogue--> | ||
<!--Page 63 of 1983 catalogue--> | <!--Page 63 of 1983 catalogue--> | ||
<!--Page 83 of 1984 catalogue--> | <!--Page 83 of 1984 catalogue--> | ||
<!--Page 126 of 1987 catalogue--> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! colspan="7" style="text-align: center; background-color:#efefef;" | | ! colspan="7" style="text-align: center; background-color:#efefef;" | Tektronix [[DAS9100]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | Micro-Processor | | style="text-decoration:underline;" | Micro-Processor | ||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | IC package | | style="text-decoration:underline;" | IC package | ||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | ROM | | style="text-decoration:underline;" | ROM tape | ||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | Probe adapter | | style="text-decoration:underline;" | Probe adapter | ||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | Acq.Boards required | | style="text-decoration:underline;" | Acq.Boards required | ||
Line 1,219: | Line 1,207: | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | 3*3 | | style="text-align: center;" | 3*3 | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | | style="text-align: center;" | Max | ||
|} | |||
The following table gives the configuration for the [[PMA 100]] card. It is an interface card for using PM1XX personality modules with the [[DAS9100]]. | |||
* FM stands for full mnemonic disassembly. | |||
* CM stands for control mnemonics. | |||
* STD stands for standard radices (hex, binary, octal). | |||
* DM means that the mnemonics may be developed using DAS mnemonics. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! colspan="5" style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold; background-color:#efefef;" | [[DAS9100]] with [[PMA 100]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | Micro-Processor | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | SupportFeature | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | Probe adapter | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | Requires | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | Fastest clocksupported | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" style="font-style:italic; background-color:#efefef;" | Intel | |||
|- | |||
| 8031 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | STD, DM | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM101]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[061-6003-00]] Application manual | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| 8035 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | STD, DM | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM101]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[061-5999-00]] Application manual | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| 8039 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | STD, DM | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM101]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[061-5999-00]] Application manual | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| 8048 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | STD, DM | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM101]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[061-5999-00]] Application manual | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| 8049 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | STD, DM | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM101]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[061-5999-00]] Application manual | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| 8051 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | STD, DM | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM101]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[061-6003-00]] Application manual | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| 8080 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | FM, DM | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM101]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | PM101 Opt 01 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| 8085 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | FM, DM | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM104]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | X | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 10 Mhz | |||
|- | |||
| 8086 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | FM, DM | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM106]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | X | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 8 Mhz | |||
|- | |||
| 8088 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | FM, DM | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM107]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | X | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 5 Mhz | |||
|- | |||
| 8748 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | STD, DM | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM101]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[061-5999-00]] Application manual | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| 8751 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | STD, DM | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM101]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[061-6003-00]] Application manual | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" style="font-style:italic; background-color:#efefef;" | Motorola | |||
|- | |||
| 6800 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | FM, DM | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM102]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | X | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 2 Mhz | |||
|- | |||
| 6801 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | STD, DM | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM101]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[061-6000-00]] Application manual | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| 6802 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | FM, DM | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM103]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | X | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 6 Mhz | |||
|- | |||
| 6803 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | STD, DM | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM101]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[061-6000-00]] Application manual | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| 6808 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | FM, DM | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM103]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | X | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 6 Mhz | |||
|- | |||
| 6809 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | FM, DM | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM111]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | X | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 8 Mhz | |||
|- | |||
| 6809E | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | FM, DM | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM111]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | X | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 8 Mhz | |||
|- | |||
| 68000 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | FM, DM | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM109]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | X | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 10 Mhz | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" style="font-style:italic; background-color:#efefef;" | Zilog | |||
|- | |||
| Z80 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | FM, DM | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM105]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | X | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 6 Mhz | |||
|- | |||
| Z8001 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | FM, DM | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM110]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | X | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 6 Mhz | |||
|- | |||
| Z8002 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | FM, DM | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM108]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | X | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 4 Mhz | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" style="font-style:italic; background-color:#efefef;" | Texas Instruments | |||
|- | |||
| TMS9900 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | STD, DM | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM101]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[061-6002-00]] Application manual | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" style="font-style:italic; background-color:#efefef;" | Other microproscessor | |||
|- | |||
| 1802 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | STD, DM | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM101]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[061-6001-00]] Application manual | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| 6502 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | FM, DM | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM101]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | PM101 Opt 02 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" style="font-style:italic; background-color:#efefef;" | BUS | |||
|- | |||
| MULTIBUS | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | CM, STD, DM | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[PM112]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | X | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ? | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Tektronix [[DAS9200]]== | ==Tektronix [[DAS9200]]== | ||
* (*1) [[92A60]] or [[92A90]] pobes can be used. | |||
* (*2) Only [[92A90]] probes can be used. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! colspan="6" style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold; background-color:#efefef;" | Tetkronix [[DAS9200]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | Micro-Processor | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | IC package | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | Software | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | Probe adapter | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | Probe required | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | Fastest clocksupported | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" style="font-style:italic;" | Intel | |||
|- | |||
| 8085 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM02]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM02]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | *1 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | |||
|- | |||
| 8086 | |||
| DIP | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM03]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM03]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | *1 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | |||
|- | |||
| 8088 | |||
| DIP | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM04]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM04]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | *1 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | |||
|- | |||
| 80186 | |||
| LCC/PGA | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM05]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM05]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | *1 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | |||
|- | |||
| 80188 | |||
| LCC/PGA | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM06]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM06]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | *1 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | |||
|- | |||
| 80286 | |||
| LCC/PGA | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM08]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM08]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | *1 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | |||
|- | |||
| 80386 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM09]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM09]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | *2 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" style="font-style:italic; background-color:#efefef;" | Motorola | |||
|- | |||
| 6809 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM24]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM24]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | *1 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | |||
|- | |||
| 6809E | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM24]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM24]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | NA | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | |||
|- | |||
| 68000 | |||
| DIP | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM25]], or [[92DM27]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM25]], or [[92DM27]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | *1 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | |||
|- | |||
| 68000 | |||
| PGA | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[91TM27]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | *1 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | |||
|- | |||
| 68010 | |||
| DIP | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM27]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM27]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | *1 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | |||
|- | |||
| 68010 | |||
| PGA | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[91TM27]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | *1 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | |||
|- | |||
| 68020 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM31]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM31]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | *2 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 68030 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM33]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM33]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| 68040 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" style="font-style:italic; background-color:#efefef;" | Zilog | |||
|- | |||
| Z80 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM41]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM41]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | *1 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" style="font-style:italic; background-color:#efefef;" | Other microprocessors | |||
|- | |||
| F9450 | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM64]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Use [[92DM64]] with option 13 for non-MMU, else use without. | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | *1 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | |||
|- | |||
| 1705A | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[92DM64]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Need adapter for emulator PIAs | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | *1 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 40 Mhz | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Logic analyzer personality modules]] | |||
[[Category:Logic | |||
[[Category:ROM packs]] | [[Category:ROM packs]] |
edits