32,466
edits
m (T581 Pic) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
Typically, only the vertical deflection plates are distributed. An exception is the [[7104]] due to the high horizontal system bandwidth required (350 MHz). | Typically, only the vertical deflection plates are distributed. An exception is the [[7104]] due to the high horizontal system bandwidth required (350 MHz). | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto" | |||
|+ Use of Distributed Deflection Plates | |||
! Model | |||
! Distributed Y plates | |||
! Distributed X plates | |||
|- | |||
| 53x || no || no | |||
|- | |||
| 54x || no || no | |||
|- | |||
| 55x || no || no | |||
|- | |||
| 56x || no || no | |||
|- | |||
| 58x || yes || no | |||
|- | |||
| 7403 || no || no | |||
|- | |||
| 7503 || no || no | |||
|- | |||
| 7504 || no || no | |||
|- | |||
| 7603 || no || no | |||
|- | |||
| 7704 || yes || no | |||
|- | |||
| 7704A || yes || no | |||
|- | |||
| 7844 || yes || no | |||
|- | |||
| 7854 || yes || no | |||
|- | |||
| 7903 || yes || no | |||
|- | |||
| 7904 || yes || no | |||
|- | |||
| 7904A || yes || no | |||
|- | |||
| 7103 || yes || yes | |||
|- | |||
| 7104 || yes || yes | |||
|} | |||
==Literature== | ==Literature== |