List of manuals that are needed: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(cat) |
No edit summary |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
If you have paper copies of any of the following manuals and are willing to lend them | If you have paper copies of any of the following [[manuals]] and are willing to lend them | ||
for scanning, please get in touch with me (Kurt). | for scanning, please [[Media:Email address.gif|get in touch with me (Kurt)]]. | ||
I will scan them and make the PDF files freely available for the world. | |||
available for the world. | Also, if you have unrestricted scans you can contribute, | ||
please get in touch with me. I'd like to add the scans to Tekwiki. | please get in touch with me. I'd like to add the scans to Tekwiki. | ||
I can help with stitching and assembling scanned pages into a PDF. | I can help with stitching and assembling scanned pages into a PDF. | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
Also if you have manuals that you want to add to the "wanted" list, | Also if you have manuals that you want to add to the "wanted" list, | ||
please [[{{TALKPAGENAME}}|leave a comment]]. | |||
Please see also '''[[:Category:Manual needed]]'''. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:left" | |||
| Missing and incomplete | |||
|- | |||
| [[016-0343-00]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[067-0570-01]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[11201]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[11201A]] (070-7805-00) | |||
|- | |||
| [[11301]] (070-6780-00) | |||
|- | |||
| [[11302]] (070-6781-00) | |||
|- | |||
| [[11A52]] (070-6786-00) | |||
|- | |||
| [[147]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[149]] schematics | |||
|- | |||
| [[183]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[1S2]] (S/N below 1990) | |||
|- | |||
| [[2213A]] service manual | |||
|- | |||
| [[2214]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2216]] service manual | |||
|- | |||
| [[2220]] service manual | |||
|- | |||
| [[2221]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2224]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2231]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2233]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2335]] service manual | |||
|- | |||
| [[2337]] service manual | |||
|- | |||
| [[250]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2601]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[263]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[2701]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[321A]] (S/N above 6000) | |||
|- | |||
| [[324]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[390AD]] service manual | |||
|- | |||
| [[3L10]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[413]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[521]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[543]] (only 543A) | |||
|- | |||
| [[5444]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[59]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[5B31]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[5B44]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[601]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[605]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[606]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[608]] schematics | |||
|- | |||
| [[60]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[634]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[9A2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nelson-Ross 201]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pentrix L21]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[RTD720]] | |||
|} | |||
[[ | <!-- | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:left" | |||
| colspan="2" | From the 1964 catalog | |||
|- | |||
| 070-074 || [[180A]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-091 || [[507]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-130 || [[531A]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-167 || [[570]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-169 || [[575]]/[[175]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-201 || [[P170CF]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-212 || [[P500CF]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-226 || [[E]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-257 || [[190B]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-271 || [[525]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-291 || [[P6026]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-294 || [[P6023]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-296 || [[527]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-301 || [[RM31A]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-303 || [[RM33A]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-306 || [[RM35A]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-308 || [[RM41A]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-315 || [[RM504]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-326 || [[P6025]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-348 || [[RM567]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-360 || [[RM181]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-368 || [[P6034]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-369 || [[P6035]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-383 || [[C-12]]/[[C-13]]/[[C-19]]/[[C-27]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-389 || [[128]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-392 || [[RM585A]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-396 || [[350]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-420 || [[RM547]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-421 || [[RM546]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-422 || [[RM544]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-437 || [[RM543B]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-438 || [[RM545B]] | |||
|} | |||
--> | |||
<!-- | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:left" | |||
| colspan="2" | Other old manuals | |||
|- | |||
| 070-014 || [[CA]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-020 || [[D]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-035 || [[L]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-037 || [[P]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-069 || [[161]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-071 || [[162]]/[[581]]/[[585]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-079 || [[190A]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-090 || [[502]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-105 || [[515A]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-107 || [[RM15]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-136 || [[533]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-155 || [[543]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-164 || [[551]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-215 || [[190]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-227 || [[555]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-242 || [[RM15]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-249 || [[124]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-250 || [[545A]]/[[533A]]/[[CA]]/[[D]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-261 || [[561]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-262 || [[59]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-280 || [[63]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-287 || [[C-19]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-298 || [[C-13]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-304 || [[RM33]]/[[RM33A]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-312 || [[RM45A]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-341 || [[P6033]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-353 || [[RM565]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-371 || [[105]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-375 || [[CT-1]]/[[P6040]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-415 || [[RM564]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-426 || [[581A]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-458 || [[L-10A]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-459 || [[L20]]/[[L30]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-469 || [[561A]] Calibration | |||
|} | |||
--> | |||
[[Category:Documentation]] | |||
[[Category:Information needed]] | [[Category:Information needed]] |
Revision as of 09:45, 26 November 2018
If you have paper copies of any of the following manuals and are willing to lend them for scanning, please get in touch with me (Kurt). I will scan them and make the PDF files freely available for the world. Also, if you have unrestricted scans you can contribute, please get in touch with me. I'd like to add the scans to Tekwiki. I can help with stitching and assembling scanned pages into a PDF. For somebody who is working on a piece of equipment, even a photograph of a schematic is much better than nothing.
Also if you have manuals that you want to add to the "wanted" list, please leave a comment.
Please see also Category:Manual needed.
Missing and incomplete |
016-0343-00 |
067-0570-01 |
11201 |
11201A (070-7805-00) |
11301 (070-6780-00) |
11302 (070-6781-00) |
11A52 (070-6786-00) |
147 |
149 schematics |
183 |
1S2 (S/N below 1990) |
2213A service manual |
2214 |
2216 service manual |
2220 service manual |
2221 |
2224 |
2231 |
2233 |
2335 service manual |
2337 service manual |
250 |
2601 |
263 |
2701 |
321A (S/N above 6000) |
324 |
390AD service manual |
3L10 |
413 |
521 |
543 (only 543A) |
5444 |
59 |
5B31 |
5B44 |
601 |
605 |
606 |
608 schematics |
60 |
634 |
9A2 |
Nelson-Ross 201 |
Pentrix L21 |
RTD720 |