Concepts Series: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
!Date | !Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 062-0710-00 || [[Media:062-0710-00.pdf | Strain Gage Measurement Concepts]] || 72 pages. PDF | | 062-0710-00 || [[Media:062-0710-00.pdf | Strain Gage Measurement Concepts]] || 72 pages. PDF || Les Hurlock || 1966 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 062-1005-00 || [[Media:062-1005-00.pdf | Information Display Concepts]] || 131 pages. PDF, OCR, | | 062-1005-00 || [[Media:062-1005-00.pdf | Information Display Concepts]] || 131 pages. PDF, OCR, 4.4 MB || Nick Stadtfeld, Bob LeBrun || 1969 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 062-1009-00 || [[Media:062-1009-00.pdf | Semiconductor Device Measurements]] || 166 pages. PDF, OCR, || John Mulvey || | | 062-1009-00 || [[Media:062-1009-00.pdf | Semiconductor Device Measurements]] || 166 pages. PDF, OCR, 4.5 MB || John Mulvey || 1969 | ||
|- | |||
| 062-1064-00 || [[Media:062-1064-00.pdf | Television Systems Measurements]] || || Gerald A. Eastman || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 062-1070-00 || [[Media:062-1070-00.pdf | Spectrum Analyzer Measurements]] || 108 pages. PDF, OCR, 4.7 MB|| Dan Welch || 1969 | |||
| 062-1070-00 || [[Media:062-1070-00.pdf | Spectrum Analyzer Measurements]] || 108 pages. PDF, OCR, || Dan Welch || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 062-1074-00 || [[Media:062-1074-00.pdf | Engine Analysis]] || 125 pages. PDF, OCR, 12.6 MB || Jim Thurman || 1970 | | 062-1074-00 || [[Media:062-1074-00.pdf | Engine Analysis]] || 125 pages. PDF, OCR, 12.6 MB || Jim Thurman || 1970 | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| 062-1106-00 || [[Media:062-1106-00.pdf | Automated Testing Systems]] || || Leonard W. Bell || | | 062-1106-00 || [[Media:062-1106-00.pdf | Automated Testing Systems]] || || Leonard W. Bell || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 062-1120-00 || [[Media:062-1120-00.pdf | Probe Measurements]] || 118 pages. PDF | | 062-1120-00 || [[Media:062-1120-00.pdf | Probe Measurements]] || 118 pages. PDF || Walter E. McAbel || 1969 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 062-1244-00 || [[Media:062-1244-00.pdf | Time-Domain Reflectometry Measurements]] || 114 pages. PDF, OCR, || James A. Strickland || | | 062-1244-00 || [[Media:062-1244-00.pdf | Time-Domain Reflectometry Measurements]] || 114 pages. PDF, OCR, 6.2 MB || James A. Strickland || (1969?) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 062-1246-00 || [[Media:062-1246-00.pdf | Transducer Measurements]] || || Kenneth Arthur || | | 062-1246-00 || [[Media:062-1246-00.pdf | Transducer Measurements]] || || Kenneth Arthur || | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
[[Category:Tektronix publications]] | [[Category:Tektronix publications]] |