36,756
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
==Pinout== | ==Pinout== | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| width="50%" align="center" | | |||
''Horizontal Compartments'' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 92: | Line 95: | ||
! Function | ! Function | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || | | 1 || n.c. || n.c. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || | | 2 || bgcolor="Pink" | Ground || n.c. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || n.c. || n.c. | | 3 || n.c. || n.c. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || | | 4 || bgcolor="LightGreen" | Line Trigger || n.c. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || bgcolor="LightGreen" | Sequence clock || n.c. | | 5 || bgcolor="LightGreen" | Sequence clock || n.c. | ||
Line 104: | Line 107: | ||
| 6 || bgcolor="Pink" | Ground || bgcolor="LightGreen" | Sequence Sync | | 6 || bgcolor="Pink" | Ground || bgcolor="LightGreen" | Sequence Sync | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || n.c. || | | 7 || n.c. || bgcolor="LightGreen" | Mainframe Channel Switch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || bgcolor="Pink" | +5 V || n.c. | | 8 || bgcolor="Pink" | +5 V || n.c. | ||
Line 110: | Line 113: | ||
| 9 || bgcolor="Pink" | +5.1 V || n.c. | | 9 || bgcolor="Pink" | +5.1 V || n.c. | ||
|- bgcolor="Pink" | |- bgcolor="Pink" | ||
| 10 || +5.1 V || | | 10 || +5.1 V || Shield | ||
|- bgcolor="Yellow" | |- bgcolor="Yellow" | ||
| 11 || +Vertical || −Vertical | | 11 || +Vertical || −Vertical | ||
Line 122: | Line 125: | ||
| 15 || n.c. || n.c. | | 15 || n.c. || n.c. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || | | 16 || bgcolor="LightGreen" | Mainframe mode info || n.c. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 || | | 17 || bgcolor="LightGreen" | Aux Z Axis || bgcolor="Pink" | Ground | ||
|- bgcolor="Pink" | |- bgcolor="Pink" | ||
| 18 || +15 V || −15 V | | 18 || +15 V || −15 V | ||
Line 147: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 || n.c. || n.c. | | 28 || n.c. || n.c. | ||
|- | |||
| 29 || bgcolor="Pink" | −5 V || n.c. | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || bgcolor="Pink" | −5 V || n.c. | |||
|- | |||
| 31 || bgcolor="Yellow" | −CH4 Aux Trig out || Ground | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || bgcolor="Yellow" | +CH4 Aux Trig out || Ground | |||
|- | |||
| 33 || Ground || bgcolor="Yellow" | −CH3 Aux Trig out | |||
|- | |||
| 34 || Ground || bgcolor="Yellow" | +CH3 Aux Trig out | |||
|- | |||
| 35 || bgcolor="Yellow" | −CH2 Aux Trig out || Cal GND sense | |||
|- | |||
| 36 || bgcolor="Yellow" | +CH2 Aux Trig out || bgcolor="LightGreen" | Cal voltage | |||
|- | |||
| 37 || bgcolor="Pink" | Ground || bgcolor="Yellow" | −CH1 Aux Trig out | |||
|- | |||
| 38 || bgcolor="Pink" | Ground || bgcolor="Yellow" | +CH1 Aux Trig out | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
| width="50%" align="center" | | |||
''Auxiliary Compartment'' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
! A side | |||
! B side | |||
|- | |||
! Pin | |||
! Function | |||
! Function | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || bgcolor="LightGreen" | Sweep Gate || n.c. | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || bgcolor="Pink" | Ground || n.c. | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || n.c. || n.c. | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || bgcolor="LightGreen" | Line Trigger || n.c. | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || bgcolor="LightGreen" | Sequence clock || n.c. | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || bgcolor="Pink" | Ground || bgcolor="LightGreen" | Sequence Sync | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || n.c. || bgcolor="LightGreen" | Mainframe Channel Switch | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || bgcolor="Pink" | +5 V || n.c. | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || bgcolor="Pink" | +5.1 V || n.c. | |||
|- bgcolor="Pink" | |- bgcolor="Pink" | ||
| | | 10 || +5.1 V || Shield | ||
|- bgcolor="Yellow" | |||
| 11 || +Vertical || −Vertical | |||
|- bgcolor="Pink" | |||
| 12 || Signal Ground || Signal Ground | |||
|- bgcolor="Yellow" | |||
| 13 || +Trigger || −Trigger | |||
|- bgcolor="Pink" | |- bgcolor="Pink" | ||
| | | 14 || | Ground || +5.1 V | ||
|- | |||
| 15 || n.c. || n.c. | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || bgcolor="LightGreen" | Mainframe mode info || n.c. | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || bgcolor="LightGreen" | Aux Z Axis || bgcolor="Pink" | Ground | |||
|- bgcolor="Pink" | |- bgcolor="Pink" | ||
| | | 18 || +15 V || −15 V | ||
|- bgcolor="Pink" | |- bgcolor="Pink" | ||
| | | 19 || +50 V || −50 V | ||
|- bgcolor="Pink" | |- | ||
| | | 20 || bgcolor="LightBlue" | SDI data MF→PI || bgcolor="LightGreen" | 11k detector | ||
|- bgcolor=" | |- bgcolor="LightBlue" | ||
| 34 || Ground || | | 21 || SDI clock || SDI data PI→MF | ||
|- bgcolor="Pink" | |||
| 22 || Shield || Ground | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || n.c. || n.c. | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || n.c. || n.c. | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || n.c. || n.c. | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || n.c. || n.c. | |||
|- | |||
| 27 || n.c. || n.c. | |||
|- | |||
| 28 || n.c. || n.c. | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || bgcolor="Pink" | −5 V || n.c. | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || bgcolor="Pink" | −5 V || n.c. | |||
|- | |||
| 31 || bgcolor="Yellow" | −CH4 Aux Trig out || Ground | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || bgcolor="Yellow" | +CH4 Aux Trig out || Ground | |||
|- | |||
| 33 || Ground || bgcolor="Yellow" | −CH3 Aux Trig out | |||
|- | |||
| 34 || Ground || bgcolor="Yellow" | +CH3 Aux Trig out | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 35 || bgcolor="Yellow" | −CH2 Trig out || Cal GND sense | | 35 || bgcolor="Yellow" | −CH2 Aux Trig out || Cal GND sense | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 36 || bgcolor="Yellow" | +CH2 Trig out || bgcolor="LightGreen" | Cal voltage | | 36 || bgcolor="Yellow" | +CH2 Aux Trig out || bgcolor="LightGreen" | Cal voltage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 37 || bgcolor="Pink" | Ground || bgcolor="Yellow" | −CH1 Trig out | | 37 || bgcolor="Pink" | Ground || bgcolor="Yellow" | −CH1 Aux Trig out | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 38 || bgcolor="Pink" | Ground || bgcolor="Yellow" | +CH1 Trig out | | 38 || bgcolor="Pink" | Ground || bgcolor="Yellow" | +CH1 Aux Trig out | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |||
===Pin group function legend=== | ===Pin group function legend=== | ||