36,339
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
! Function | ! Function | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || Sweep Gate || n.c. | | 1 || bgcolor="LightGreen" | Sweep Gate || n.c. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || Gate common || n.c. | | 2 || Gate common || n.c. | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| 4 || n.c. || n.c. | | 4 || n.c. || n.c. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || Sequence clock || n.c. | | 5 || bgcolor="LightGreen" | Sequence clock || n.c. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || bgcolor="Pink" | Ground || Sequence Sync | | 6 || bgcolor="Pink" | Ground || bgcolor="LightGreen" | Sequence Sync | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || n.c. || n.c. | | 7 || n.c. || n.c. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || bgcolor="Pink"| +5 V || n.c. | | 8 || bgcolor="Pink" | +5 V || n.c. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 || bgcolor="Pink"| +5.1 V || n.c. | | 9 || bgcolor="Pink" | +5.1 V || n.c. | ||
|- bgcolor="Pink" | |- bgcolor="Pink" | ||
| 10 || +5.1 V || Ground | | 10 || +5.1 V || Ground | ||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| 17 || n.c. || bgcolor="Pink" | Ground | | 17 || n.c. || bgcolor="Pink" | Ground | ||
|- bgcolor="Pink" | |- bgcolor="Pink" | ||
| 18 || +15 V || | | 18 || +15 V || −15 V | ||
|- bgcolor="Pink" | |- bgcolor="Pink" | ||
| 19 || +50 V || | | 19 || +50 V || −50 V | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || bgcolor="LightBlue" | SDI data MF→ | | 20 || bgcolor="LightBlue" | SDI data MF→PI || bgcolor="LightGreen" | 11k detector | ||
|- bgcolor="LightBlue" | |- bgcolor="LightBlue" | ||
| 21 || SDI clock || SDI data PI→ | | 21 || SDI clock || SDI data PI→MF | ||
|- bgcolor="Pink" | |- bgcolor="Pink" | ||
| 22 || Shield || Ground | | 22 || Shield || Ground | ||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| 28 || n.c. || n.c. | | 28 || n.c. || n.c. | ||
|- bgcolor="Pink" | |- bgcolor="Pink" | ||
| 29 || | | 29 || −5 V || n.c. | ||
|- bgcolor="Pink" | |- bgcolor="Pink" | ||
| 30 || | | 30 || −5 V || n.c. | ||
|- bgcolor="Pink" | |- bgcolor="Pink" | ||
| 31 || n.c. || Ground | | 31 || n.c. || Ground | ||
Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
| 35 || bgcolor="Yellow" | −CH2 Trig out || Cal GND sense | | 35 || bgcolor="Yellow" | −CH2 Trig out || Cal GND sense | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 36 || bgcolor="Yellow" | +CH2 Trig out || Cal voltage | | 36 || bgcolor="Yellow" | +CH2 Trig out || bgcolor="LightGreen" | Cal voltage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 37 || bgcolor="Pink" | Ground || bgcolor="Yellow" | −CH1 Trig out | | 37 || bgcolor="Pink" | Ground || bgcolor="Yellow" | −CH1 Trig out | ||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
===Pin group function legend=== | ===Pin group function legend=== | ||
:{| | :{| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="Pink" | | bgcolor="Pink" | DC power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor=" | | bgcolor="LightBlue" | Digital plug-in control | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="Yellow" | Deflection and Trigger Signals | |||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="LightGreen" | Control Signals | |||
|} | |} | ||