3,564
edits
(cutover date per info from the RPR docs) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
The known '''product groups''' are: | The known '''product groups''' are: | ||
{| class=wikitable | | <div style="column-count:3;-moz-column-count:3;-webkit-column-count:3"> | ||
{| class=wikitable style="width: auto" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Number range | ! Number range | ||
! Product group | ! Product group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 003- | | 003-0000-00 || Tools | ||
|- | |||
| 006-0000-00 || Consumables (e.g. paper) | |||
|- | |||
| 012-0000-00 || Cables | |||
|- | |||
| 013-0000-00 || Accessories | |||
|- | |||
| 015-0000-00 || Accessories, Adapters | |||
|- | |||
| 016-0000-00 || Accessories | |||
|- | |||
| 040-0000-00 || Kits | |||
|- | |||
| 050-0000-00 || [[Manuals|Modification kits]] | |||
|- | |||
| 062-0000-00 || [[Manuals|Datasheets]] | |||
|- | |||
| 067-0000-00 || [[:Category:Calibration fixtures|Calibration fixtures]] | |||
|- | |||
| 070-0000-00 || [[Manuals]] | |||
|- | |||
| 071-0000-00 || [[Manuals]] | |||
|- | |||
| 077-0000-00 || [[Manuals]] | |||
|- | |||
| 105-0000-00 || Mechanical parts | |||
|- | |||
| 108-0000-00 || Coils | |||
|- | |||
| 119-0000-00 || Assemblies | |||
|- | |||
| 120-0000-00 || Transformers | |||
|- | |||
| 131-0000-00 || [[Connectors|Plugs / Sockets]] | |||
|- | |||
| 146-0000-00 || Batteries | |||
|- | |||
| 150-0000-00 || Bulbs and LEDs | |||
|- | |||
| 151-0000-00 || Transistors | |||
|- | |||
| 152-0000-00 || Diodes | |||
|- | |||
| 153-0000-00 || Selected diodes/transistors | |||
|- | |||
| 154-0000-00 || [[:Category:Vacuum_tubes|Vacuum tubes]] and [[:Category:Cathode ray tubes|CRTs]] | |||
|- | |||
| 155-0000-00 || [[:Category:Tektronix-made integrated circuits|Integrated Circuits, Tek made]] | |||
|- | |||
| 156-0000-00 || Integrated Circuits | |||
|- | |||
| 158-0000-00 || Quartz crystals | |||
|- | |||
| 159-0000-00 || Fuses | |||
|- | |||
| 160-0000-00 || [[ROM_images|ROMs]] | |||
|- | |||
| 161-0000-00 || Power cables | |||
|- | |||
| 163-0000-00 || [[ROM_images|ROMs]] | |||
|- | |||
| 165-0000-00 || Integrated Circuits | |||
|- | |||
| 175-0000-00 || Cables | |||
|- | |||
| 196-0000-00 || Cables | |||
|- | |||
| 200-0000-00 || Covers | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 204-0000-00 || Probe parts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 206-0000-00 || Probe tips | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 210-0000-00 || Washers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 211-0000-00 || Bolts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 214-0000-00 || Mechanical parts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 260-0000-00 || Switches | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 263-0000-00 || Switches | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 281-0000-00 || Capacitors | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 283-0000-00 || Capacitors | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 285-0000-00 || Capacitors | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 290-0000-00 || Capacitors, electrolytic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 301-0000-00 || Resistors, 0.5W / 5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 302-0000-00 || Resistors, 0.5W / 10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 307-0000-00 || Resistors | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 308-0000-00 || Resistors, power | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 311-0000-00 || Potentiometers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 315-0000-00 || Resistors, 0.25W / 5% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 321-0000-00 || Resistors, precision | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 322-0000-00 || Resistors, precision | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 323-0000-00 || Resistors, precision | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 348-0000-00 || Mechanical parts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 366-0000-00 || Knobs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 378-0000-00 || Filters | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 386-0000-00 || Mechanical parts (panels etc) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 426-0000-00 || Mechanical parts (chassis etc.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 670-0000-00 || Boards | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
[[Category:Documentation]] | [[Category:Documentation]] |
edits