36,479
edits
(Corrected typos) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Tektronix WP1110 | {{Instrument Sidebar | ||
|manufacturer=Tektronix | |||
|model=WP1110 | |||
|class=Signal processing system | |||
|series= | |||
|summary=Signal processing system | |||
|image=Tek_WP1100_1978.jpg | |||
|caption=WP1110 with options | |||
|introduced=(?) | |||
|discontinued=(?) | |||
|designers= | |||
|manuals= | |||
* ''please add'' [[Category:Manual needed]] | |||
}} | |||
The '''Tektronix WP1110 Digital Processing Oscilloscope System''' was a complete programmable calculator-based digitizing system for aquisition and analysis of signals. In the default configuration it was delivered with the [[31|Tektronix 31 calculator]]. By adding some options, it could also be bundled with a [[4051 | 4051 Graphics Computer]]. | |||
===Configuration July 1978=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Count | |||
! Description | |||
! Price | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[DPO]] Digitizing Oscilloscope | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[31]] Interface | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| [[7A16A]] Single-Trace Amplifier | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[7B80]] Time Base | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[7B85]] Delaying Time Base | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[012-0498-00]] DPO/TEK 31 Cable | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| TEK 31 (with Alpha Numeric Thermal Printer and 8K steps, 256 Registers) Programmable Calculator | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[CP67464]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| System manual and accessories | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|align=right| $19,900 | |||
|} | |||
===Options July 1978=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Number | |||
! Description | |||
! Price | |||
|- | |||
| 02 | |||
| Delete plug-ins | |||
| align=right| -$3,090 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 | |||
| Delete interface cable, order desired length cable separately | |||
| align=right| -$220 | |||
|- | |||
| 05 | |||
| Delete TEK 31 Programmable Calculator | |||
| align=right| -$5,085 | |||
|- | |||
| 07 | |||
| Delete Keyboard Interpreter Program | |||
| align=right| -$200 | |||
|- | |||
| 09 | |||
| Change line voltage (230 V/50 Hz) | |||
| align=right| N/C | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| Add [[4661]] X-Y Plotter with [[CP68961]] X-Y Plotter Program | |||
| align=right| +$3,465 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| Change calculator memory from 8K steps/256 registers to 2K steps/256 Registers | |||
| align=right| -$850 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| Add CP4250 with 16K words memory | |||
| align=right| +$8,325 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| Add CP4250 with 24K words memory | |||
| align=right| +$9,525 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| Add CP4250 with 32K words memory | |||
| align=right| +$10,725 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| Substitute Digitizing Oscilloscope with P7001 (with 1K word memory) for standard Digitizing Oscilloscope (4K word memory). | |||
| align=right| -$1,100 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| Substitute Digitizing Oscilloscope with P7001 (with 2K word memory) for standard Digitizing Oscilloscope (4K word memory). | |||
| align=right| -$800 | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| Substitute [[GPIB|IEEE 488 interface]] including 2m. cable for DPO to TEK 31 interface cable | |||
| align=right| +$1,680 | |||
|- | |||
| 26 | |||
| Add [[4631]] Hard Copy Unit | |||
| align=right| +$4,395 | |||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| Add [[4662]] Plotter with IEEE-488 interface | |||
| align=right| +$4,195 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Signal processing systems]] | |||
===Pictures=== | ===Pictures=== |