1,537
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
The part number is decoded as: 6 − Heater Voltage, NO − Normally Open / C − Normally Closed, XX − delay time, T − {{B9A base}} / no suffix − {{Octal base}}). | The part number is decoded as: 6 − Heater Voltage, NO − Normally Open / C − Normally Closed, XX − delay time, T − {{B9A base}} / no suffix − {{Octal base}}). | ||
For example, a 6NO30T is a 6 Volt filament/heating element with a normally open contact and a delay time of 30 seconds, with a miniature 9-pin base. (The original literature used NO and N0 prefixes interchangeably.) | For example, a 6NO30T is a 6 Volt filament/heating element with a normally open contact and a delay time of 30 seconds, with a miniature 9-pin base. (The original literature used NO and N0 prefixes interchangeably.) | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" | Part # reference | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
| Tek Part | |||
| MFR Part | |||
| Used in | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
|148-0002-00 | |||
|6NO45 | |||
|[[545]],[[585]],[[555]] | |||
|- | |||
|148-0006-00 | |||
|26NO45T | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|148-0009-00 | |||
|6NO15T | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|148-0021-00 | |||
|6NO30T | |||
|[[547]] | |||
|- | |||
|148-0023-00 | |||
|18NO30 | |||
|[[585A]] | |||
|} | |||
==Links== | ==Links== |
edits