708
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Some of my | |+ Some of my collection | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Brand !! Model !! Options !! Notes | ! Brand !! Model !! Options !! Notes | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| Tek || [[468]] || Cover, Op Manual, OPT 4 (EMI), OPT A2 (3 metre power cord with UK plug) || | | Tek || [[468]] || Cover, Op Manual, OPT 4 (EMI), OPT A2 (3 metre power cord with UK plug) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tek || [[ | | Tek || [[TM501]] || || Seems to work OK. | ||
|- | |||
| Tek || [[DC503]] || || Needs repair but mostly working. Completely worn print on five of the ten buttons. | |||
|- | |||
| Tek || [[TM503]] || || Missing top cover | |||
|- | |||
| Tek || [[PG506]] || || Will service and calibrate this soon. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tek || TBS1052B-EDU || EDU means courseware || Excellent condition but very new. I use this as my favourite portable. | | Tek || TBS1052B-EDU || EDU means courseware || Excellent condition but very new. I use this as my favourite portable. | ||
|- | |||
| Tek || [[1485C]] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tek || [[TDS2012B]] || || USB version of TDS2012. I'm amazed how accurate it is for frequency readout. | | Tek || [[TDS2012B]] || || USB version of TDS2012. I'm amazed how accurate it is for frequency readout. | ||
Line 40: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tek || [[2465B]] || Pouch || My favourite scope! | | Tek || [[2465B]] || Pouch || My favourite scope! | ||
|- | |||
| Tek || [[5103N]] || [[D12]] Dual beam display module. || Missing plugins. Strange light mark on CRT/implosion guard. | |||
|- | |||
| Tek || [[7613]] || Opt 6 Spectrum Analyser Graticule, [[7A15A]]x2 & [[7B53N]] || | |||
|- | |||
| Tek || [[7623A]] || [[7A15A]], [[7A26]] & [[7B92A]] || My least favourite Tek scope? | |||
|- | |||
| Tek || [[7633]] || [[7A15A]], [[7A18]] & [[7B50]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TQ || [[Telequipment D67A|D67A]] || Front cover, manuals, calibration records || Immaculate! | | TQ || [[Telequipment D67A|D67A]] || Front cover, manuals, calibration records || Immaculate! |
edits