Microprocessor support table: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
<!--IN PROGRESS!--> | <!--IN PROGRESS!--> | ||
This is the Tektronix microprocessor support table. It gives the configurations for the cards, probes and software cartridges for disassembly of microprocessor instructions on Tektronix logic analyzers. | This is the Tektronix microprocessor support table. It gives the configurations for the cards, probes and software cartridges for disassembly of microprocessor instructions on Tektronix logic analyzers. | ||
An "X" means that the option is not applicable, a "?" means that no information is available or it hasn't been found and "NA" means that the probe is not available. | |||
==Tektronix [[1240]]/[[1241]]== | ==Tektronix [[1240]]/[[1241]]== | ||
All acquisition boards are [[1240D2]], [[1240D1]] cannot be used. | All acquisition boards are [[1240D2]], [[1240D1]] cannot be used. | ||
(*1) means that [[P6460]] probes are always required. | *(*1) means that [[P6460]] probes are always required. | ||
(*2) means that [[P6460]] probes are required for CMOS version. | *(*2) means that [[P6460]] probes are required for CMOS version. | ||
(*3) means that [[P6460]] or [[P6462]] probes can be used. | *(*3) means that [[P6460]] or [[P6462]] probes can be used. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! colspan="7" style="font-weight:bold;" | Tektronix 1240/1241 ROM pack and configuration table | ! colspan="7" style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Tektronix [[1240]]/[[1241]] ROM pack and configuration table | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | Micro- Processor | | style="text-decoration:underline;" | Micro- Processor | ||
Line 26: | Line 27: | ||
| 8080 | | 8080 | ||
| | | | ||
| [[12RM01]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[12RM01]] | ||
| X | | style="text-align: center;" | X | ||
| 2 | | style="text-align: center;" | 2 | ||
| 4 | | style="text-align: center;" | 4*3 | ||
| Max | | style="text-align: center;" | Max | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8031 | | 8031/8051 | ||
| | | | ||
| [[12RM99]] Opt 03 | | style="text-align: center;" | [[12RM99]] Opt 03 | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center;" | [[UPIK40]] | ||
| 2 | | style="text-align: center;" | 2 | ||
| 4 | | style="text-align: center;" | 4*1 | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | 12 Mhz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8085 | | 8085 | ||
| | | | ||
| [[12RM02]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[12RM02]] | ||
| X | | style="text-align: center;" | X | ||
| 2 | | style="text-align: center;" | 2 | ||
| 4 | | style="text-align: center;" | 4*3 | ||
| Max | | style="text-align: center;" | Max | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8086 | | 8086 | ||
| DIP | | DIP | ||
| [[12RM03]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[12RM03]] | ||
| [[PM201]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[PM201]] | ||
| 3 | | style="text-align: center;" | 3 | ||
| X | | style="text-align: center;" | X | ||
| 8.0 Mhz | | style="text-align: center;" | 8.0 Mhz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8088 | | 8088 | ||
| DIP | | DIP | ||
| [[12RM04]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[12RM04]] | ||
| [[PM201]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[PM201]] | ||
| 3 | | style="text-align: center;" | 3 | ||
| X | | style="text-align: center;" | X | ||
| 8.0 Mhz | | style="text-align: center;" | 8.0 Mhz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 80186 | | 80186 | ||
| LCC/PGA | | LCC/PGA | ||
| [[12RM05]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[12RM05]] | ||
| [[PM202]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[PM202]] | ||
| 3 | | style="text-align: center;" | 3 | ||
| X | | style="text-align: center;" | X | ||
| 8.0 Mhz | | style="text-align: center;" | 8.0 Mhz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 80188 | | 80188 | ||
| LCC/PGA | | LCC/PGA | ||
| [[12RM06]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[12RM06]] | ||
| [[PM202]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[PM202]] | ||
| 3 | | style="text-align: center;" | 3 | ||
| X | | style="text-align: center;" | X | ||
| 8.0 Mhz | | style="text-align: center;" | 8.0 Mhz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 80286 | | 80286 | ||
| LCC/PGA | | LCC/PGA | ||
| [[12RM08]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[12RM08]] | ||
| [[PM204]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[PM204]] | ||
| 3 | | style="text-align: center;" | 3 | ||
| X | | style="text-align: center;" | X | ||
| 10.0 Mhz | | style="text-align: center;" | 10.0 Mhz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8096/7 | | 8096/7 | ||
| | | | ||
| [[12RM99]] Opt 16 | | style="text-align: center;" | [[12RM99]] Opt 16 | ||
| N/A | | style="text-align: center;" | N/A | ||
| 3 | | style="text-align: center;" | 3 | ||
| 6 | | style="text-align: center;" | 6*1 | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | 12 Mhz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="7" style="font-style:italic;" | Motorola | | colspan="7" style="font-style:italic;" | Motorola | ||
Line 100: | Line 101: | ||
| 6800 | | 6800 | ||
| | | | ||
| [[12RM21]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[12RM21]] | ||
| X | | style="text-align: center;" | X | ||
| 2 | | style="text-align: center;" | 2 | ||
| 4 | | style="text-align: center;" | 4*3 | ||
| Max | | style="text-align: center;" | Max | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6801 | | 6801 | ||
| | | | ||
| [[12RM99]] Opt 05 | | style="text-align: center;" | [[12RM99]] Opt 05 | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center;" | [[UPIK40]] | ||
| 2 | | style="text-align: center;" | 2 | ||
| 4 | | style="text-align: center;" | 4*3 | ||
| Max | | style="text-align: center;" | Max | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6802 | | 6802 | ||
| | | | ||
| [[12RM22]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[12RM22]] | ||
| X | | style="text-align: center;" | X | ||
| 2 | | style="text-align: center;" | 2 | ||
| 4 | | style="text-align: center;" | 4*3 | ||
| Max | | style="text-align: center;" | Max | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6805(E2) | | 6805(E2) | ||
| | | | ||
| [[12RM99]] Opt 06 | | style="text-align: center;" | [[12RM99]] Opt 06 | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center;" | [[UPIK40]] | ||
| 2 | | style="text-align: center;" | 2 | ||
| 2 | | style="text-align: center;" | 2*1 | ||
| Max | | style="text-align: center;" | Max | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6805(E3) | | 6805(E3) | ||
| | | | ||
| [[12RM99]] Opt 07 | | style="text-align: center;" | [[12RM99]] Opt 07 | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center;" | [[UPIK40]] | ||
| 2 | | style="text-align: center;" | 2 | ||
| 3 | | style="text-align: center;" | 3*1 | ||
| Max | | style="text-align: center;" | Max | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6808 | | 6808 | ||
| | | | ||
| [[12RM23]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[12RM23]] | ||
| X | | style="text-align: center;" | X | ||
| 2 | | style="text-align: center;" | 2 | ||
| 4 | | style="text-align: center;" | 4*3 | ||
| Max | | style="text-align: center;" | Max | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6809 | | 6809 | ||
| | | | ||
| [[12RM24]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[12RM24]] | ||
| X | | style="text-align: center;" | X | ||
| 2 | | style="text-align: center;" | 2 | ||
| 4 | | style="text-align: center;" | 4*3 | ||
| Max | | style="text-align: center;" | Max | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6809E | | 6809E | ||
| | | | ||
| [[12RM24]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[12RM24]] | ||
| X | | style="text-align: center;" | X | ||
| 2 | | style="text-align: center;" | 2 | ||
| 4 | | style="text-align: center;" | 4*3 | ||
| Max | | style="text-align: center;" | Max | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 68HC11 | | 68HC11 | ||
| | | | ||
| [[12RM99]] Opt 08 | | style="text-align: center;" | [[12RM99]] Opt 08 | ||
| N/A | | style="text-align: center;" | N/A | ||
| 2 | | style="text-align: center;" | 2 | ||
| 3 | | style="text-align: center;" | 3*1 | ||
| Max | | style="text-align: center;" | Max | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 68000 | | 68000 | ||
| DIP | | DIP | ||
| [[12RM25]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[12RM25]] | ||
| [[PM203]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[PM203]] | ||
| 3 | | style="text-align: center;" | 3 | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | None | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | 16 Mhz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 68000 | | 68000 | ||
| PGA | | PGA | ||
| [[12RM25]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[12RM25]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | [[PM203]] | ||
| 3 | | style="text-align: center;" | 3 | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | None | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | 16 Mhz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 68008 | | 68008 | ||
| DIP | | DIP | ||
| [[12RM26]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[12RM26]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | [[PM203]] | ||
| 3 | | style="text-align: center;" | 3 | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | None | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | 16 Mhz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 68010 | | 68010 | ||
| DIP | | DIP | ||
| [[12RM27]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[12RM27]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | [[PM203]] | ||
| 3 | | style="text-align: center;" | 3 | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | None | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | 16 Mhz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 68010 | | 68010 | ||
| PGA | | PGA | ||
| [[12RM27]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[12RM27]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | [[PM203]] | ||
| 3 | | style="text-align: center;" | 3 | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | None | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | 16 Mhz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 68020 | | 68020 | ||
| | | | ||
| [[12RM31]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[12RM31]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | [[PM205]] | ||
| 3 | | style="text-align: center;" | 3 | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | None | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | 25.0 Mhz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 68030 | | 68030 | ||
| | | | ||
| [[12RM33]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[12RM33]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | ? | ||
| 3 | | style="text-align: center;" | 3 | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | None | ||
| 25.0 Mhz | | style="text-align: center;" | 25.0 Mhz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DSP56000/1 | | DSP56000/1 | ||
| | | | ||
| [[12RM99]] Opt 17 | | style="text-align: center;" | [[12RM99]] Opt 17 | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | NA | ||
| 3 | | style="text-align: center;" | 3 | ||
| 6 | | style="text-align: center;" | 6*1 | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | 50 Mhz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zilog | | colspan="7" style="font-style:italic;" | Zilog | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Z80 | | Z80 | ||
| | | | ||
| [[12RM41]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[12RM41]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | X | ||
| 2 | | style="text-align: center;" | 2 | ||
| 4 | | style="text-align: center;" | 4*1 | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | 8 Mhz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Z8001/3 | | Z8001/3 | ||
| | | | ||
| [[12RM42]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[12RM42]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | NA | ||
| 3 | | style="text-align: center;" | 3 | ||
| 4 | | style="text-align: center;" | 4*3 | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | 10 Mhz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Z8002/4 | | Z8002/4 | ||
| | | | ||
| [[12RM43]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[12RM43]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | X | ||
| 3 | | style="text-align: center;" | 3 | ||
| 3 | | style="text-align: center;" | 3*3 | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | 10 Mhz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="7" style="font-style:italic;" | Texas instrument | | colspan="7" style="font-style:italic;" | Texas instrument | ||
Line 270: | Line 265: | ||
| TMS320320/320C25 | | TMS320320/320C25 | ||
| | | | ||
| [[12RM99]] Opt 11 | | style="text-align: center;" | [[12RM99]] Opt 11 | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | NA | ||
| 3 | | style="text-align: center;" | 3 | ||
| 5 | | style="text-align: center;" | 5*1 | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | 20 Mhz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TMS32010 | | TMS32010 | ||
| | | | ||
| [[12RM99]] Opt 14 | | style="text-align: center;" | [[12RM99]] Opt 14 | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | [[UPIK40]] | ||
| 2 | | style="text-align: center;" | 2 | ||
| 4 | | style="text-align: center;" | 4*1 | ||
| Max | | style="text-align: center;" | Max | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hitachi | | colspan="7" style="font-style:italic;" | Hitachi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6301/3 | | 6301/3 | ||
| | | | ||
| [[12RM99]] Opt 09 | | style="text-align: center;" | [[12RM99]] Opt 09 | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | [[UPIK40]] | ||
| 2 | | style="text-align: center;" | 2 | ||
| 4 | | style="text-align: center;" | 4*3 | ||
| Max | | style="text-align: center;" | Max | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 64180R0/R1 | | 64180R0/R1 | ||
| | | | ||
| [[12RM99]] Opt 12 | | style="text-align: center;" | [[12RM99]] Opt 12 | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | NA | ||
| 3 | | style="text-align: center;" | 3 | ||
| 5 | | style="text-align: center;" | 5*1 | ||
| Max | | style="text-align: center;" | Max | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="7" style="font-style:italic;" | Other microprocessors | | colspan="7" style="font-style:italic;" | Other microprocessors | ||
Line 312: | Line 301: | ||
| 6502/C02 | | 6502/C02 | ||
| | | | ||
| [[12RM63]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[12RM63]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | X | ||
| 2 | | style="text-align: center;" | 2 | ||
| 4 | | style="text-align: center;" | 4*2 | ||
| Max | | style="text-align: center;" | Max | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1802/4/5/6/(A/C/AC/BC) | | 1802/4/5/6/(A/C/AC/BC) | ||
| | | | ||
| [[12RM99]] Opt 22 | | style="text-align: center;" | [[12RM99]] Opt 22 | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | [[UPIK40]] | ||
| 2 | | style="text-align: center;" | 2 | ||
| 3 | | style="text-align: center;" | 3*1 | ||
| Max | | style="text-align: center;" | Max | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ADSP2100 | | ADSP2100 | ||
| | | | ||
| [[12RM99]] Opt 17 | | style="text-align: center;" | [[12RM99]] Opt 17 | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | NA | ||
| 3 | | style="text-align: center;" | 3 | ||
| 6 | | style="text-align: center;" | 6*1 | ||
| Max | | style="text-align: center;" | Max | ||
|- | |- | ||
| F9450 | | F9450 | ||
| | | | ||
| [[12RM62A]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[12RM62A]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | NA | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 3 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 3*3 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 40 Mhz | |||
|- | |||
| MIL-Std 1705A | |||
| | | | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | ? | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | ? | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | ? | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 40 Mhz | |||
|- | |- | ||
| NSC800 | | NSC800 | ||
| | | | ||
| [[12RM71]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[12RM71]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | X | ||
| 2 | | style="text-align: center;" | 2 | ||
| 4 | | style="text-align: center;" | 4*1 | ||
| Max | | style="text-align: center;" | Max | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GM EMC | | GM EMC | ||
| | | | ||
| [[12RM99]] Opt 01 | | style="text-align: center;" | [[12RM99]] Opt 01 | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | [[UPIK40]] | ||
| 2 | | style="text-align: center;" | 2 | ||
| 4 | | style="text-align: center;" | 4*3 | ||
| Max | | style="text-align: center;" | Max | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="7" style="font-style:italic;" | Other | | colspan="7" style="font-style:italic;" | Other | ||
|- | |||
| VAXBI | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[12RM99]] Opt 13 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[012-1164-00]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 3 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | 6*3 | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Max | |||
|- | |- | ||
| GPIB | | GPIB | ||
| | | | ||
| [[12RM99]] Opt 04 | | style="text-align: center;" | [[12RM99]] Opt 04 | ||
| | | style="text-align: center;" | [[103-0209-00]] | ||
| 2 | | style="text-align: center;" | 2 | ||
| 2 | | style="text-align: center;" | 2 | ||
| Max | | style="text-align: center;" | Max | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Tektronix [[1230]]== | ==Tektronix [[1230]]== | ||
The [[1230DPA]] is required for all DPXXXX probes except [[DP8031D]]. | The [[1230DPA]] is required for all DPXXXX probes except [[DP8031D]]. | ||
Line 532: | Line 536: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Tektronix [[1225]]/[[1220]]== | |||
Note that the configuration table for the [[1230]] is not the same as the one for it's two predecessors. | |||
The internal hardware is different enough that the [[1225]]/[1220]] can only use external probes. | |||
==Tektronix [[1205]]== | ==Tektronix [[1205]]== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! colspan="6" style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Tektronix [[1205]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | Micro- Processor | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | IC package | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | Probe adapter | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | Acq. Boards required | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | Acq. Probes required | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline;" | Fastest clock supported | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" style="font-style:italic;" | Zilog | |||
|- | |||
| Z80 | |||
| | |||
| [[PM302]] | |||
| X | |||
| None | |||
| 4 Mhz | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="6" style="font-style:italic;" | Other | |||
|- | |||
| 6502/C02 | |||
| | |||
| [[PM303]] | |||
| X | |||
| None | |||
| 4 Mhz | |||
|- | |||
| General | |||
| | |||
| [[PM301]] | |||
| X | |||
| None | |||
| ? | |||
|} | |||
==Tektronix [[DAS9200]]== | ==Tektronix [[DAS9200]]== | ||
==Tektronix [[DAS9100]]== | ==Tektronix [[DAS9100]]== |
Revision as of 11:23, 6 April 2019
This is the Tektronix microprocessor support table. It gives the configurations for the cards, probes and software cartridges for disassembly of microprocessor instructions on Tektronix logic analyzers.
An "X" means that the option is not applicable, a "?" means that no information is available or it hasn't been found and "NA" means that the probe is not available.
Tektronix 1240/1241
All acquisition boards are 1240D2, 1240D1 cannot be used.
- (*1) means that P6460 probes are always required.
- (*2) means that P6460 probes are required for CMOS version.
- (*3) means that P6460 or P6462 probes can be used.
Tektronix 1240/1241 ROM pack and configuration table | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Micro- Processor | IC package | ROM pack | Probe adapter | Acq. Boards required | Acq. Probes required | Fastest clock supported |
Intel | ||||||
8080 | 12RM01 | X | 2 | 4*3 | Max | |
8031/8051 | 12RM99 Opt 03 | UPIK40 | 2 | 4*1 | 12 Mhz | |
8085 | 12RM02 | X | 2 | 4*3 | Max | |
8086 | DIP | 12RM03 | PM201 | 3 | X | 8.0 Mhz |
8088 | DIP | 12RM04 | PM201 | 3 | X | 8.0 Mhz |
80186 | LCC/PGA | 12RM05 | PM202 | 3 | X | 8.0 Mhz |
80188 | LCC/PGA | 12RM06 | PM202 | 3 | X | 8.0 Mhz |
80286 | LCC/PGA | 12RM08 | PM204 | 3 | X | 10.0 Mhz |
8096/7 | 12RM99 Opt 16 | N/A | 3 | 6*1 | 12 Mhz | |
Motorola | ||||||
6800 | 12RM21 | X | 2 | 4*3 | Max | |
6801 | 12RM99 Opt 05 | UPIK40 | 2 | 4*3 | Max | |
6802 | 12RM22 | X | 2 | 4*3 | Max | |
6805(E2) | 12RM99 Opt 06 | UPIK40 | 2 | 2*1 | Max | |
6805(E3) | 12RM99 Opt 07 | UPIK40 | 2 | 3*1 | Max | |
6808 | 12RM23 | X | 2 | 4*3 | Max | |
6809 | 12RM24 | X | 2 | 4*3 | Max | |
6809E | 12RM24 | X | 2 | 4*3 | Max | |
68HC11 | 12RM99 Opt 08 | N/A | 2 | 3*1 | Max | |
68000 | DIP | 12RM25 | PM203 | 3 | None | 16 Mhz |
68000 | PGA | 12RM25 | PM203 | 3 | None | 16 Mhz |
68008 | DIP | 12RM26 | PM203 | 3 | None | 16 Mhz |
68010 | DIP | 12RM27 | PM203 | 3 | None | 16 Mhz |
68010 | PGA | 12RM27 | PM203 | 3 | None | 16 Mhz |
68020 | 12RM31 | PM205 | 3 | None | 25.0 Mhz | |
68030 | 12RM33 | ? | 3 | None | 25.0 Mhz | |
DSP56000/1 | 12RM99 Opt 17 | NA | 3 | 6*1 | 50 Mhz | |
Zilog | ||||||
Z80 | 12RM41 | X | 2 | 4*1 | 8 Mhz | |
Z8001/3 | 12RM42 | NA | 3 | 4*3 | 10 Mhz | |
Z8002/4 | 12RM43 | X | 3 | 3*3 | 10 Mhz | |
Texas instrument | ||||||
TMS320320/320C25 | 12RM99 Opt 11 | NA | 3 | 5*1 | 20 Mhz | |
TMS32010 | 12RM99 Opt 14 | UPIK40 | 2 | 4*1 | Max | |
Hitachi | ||||||
6301/3 | 12RM99 Opt 09 | UPIK40 | 2 | 4*3 | Max | |
64180R0/R1 | 12RM99 Opt 12 | NA | 3 | 5*1 | Max | |
Other microprocessors | ||||||
6502/C02 | 12RM63 | X | 2 | 4*2 | Max | |
1802/4/5/6/(A/C/AC/BC) | 12RM99 Opt 22 | UPIK40 | 2 | 3*1 | Max | |
ADSP2100 | 12RM99 Opt 17 | NA | 3 | 6*1 | Max | |
F9450 | 12RM62A | NA | 3 | 3*3 | 40 Mhz | |
MIL-Std 1705A | ? | ? | ? | ? | 40 Mhz | |
NSC800 | 12RM71 | X | 2 | 4*1 | Max | |
GM EMC | 12RM99 Opt 01 | UPIK40 | 2 | 4*3 | Max | |
Other | ||||||
VAXBI | 12RM99 Opt 13 | 012-1164-00 | 3 | 6*3 | Max | |
GPIB | 12RM99 Opt 04 | 103-0209-00 | 2 | 2 | Max |
Tektronix 1230
The 1230DPA is required for all DPXXXX probes except DP8031D. All acquisition boards are 1230E1. All the software needs is included with the personnality module.
Tektronix 1230 | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Micro- Processor | IC package | ROM pack | Probe adapter | Acq. Boards required | Acq. Probes required | Fastest clock supported |
Intel | ||||||
8031 | DP8031D | 1 | None | |||
8085 | PM404 | X | None | |||
8086 | DIP | DP8086D | X | None | Max | |
8087 | DIP | DP8031D,
DP8086D |
1 | |||
8088 | DIP | DP8086D | X | None | Max | |
Motorola | ||||||
6800 | PM407 | 1 | None | Max | ||
6802 | PM407 | 1 | None | |||
6809 | PM406 | 1 | None | Max | ||
6809E | PM406 | 1 | None | Max | ||
68HC11 | DPHC11Q | 1 | None | Max | ||
68000 | DIP | DP68KD | 2 | None | Max | |
68000 | PGA | DP68KP | 2 | None | Max | |
68010 | DIP | DP68KD | 2 | None | Max | |
68010 | PGA | DP68KP | 2 | None | Max | |
Zilog | ||||||
Z80 | PM402 | 1 | None | Max | ||
Other Microprocessors | ||||||
6502/C02 | PM403 | 1 | None | Max | ||
Other Microprocessors | ||||||
STD | PM405 | 1 | None | Max |
Tektronix 1225/1220
Note that the configuration table for the 1230 is not the same as the one for it's two predecessors. The internal hardware is different enough that the 1225/[1220]] can only use external probes.
Tektronix 1205
Tektronix 1205 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Micro- Processor | IC package | Probe adapter | Acq. Boards required | Acq. Probes required | Fastest clock supported |
Zilog | |||||
Z80 | PM302 | X | None | 4 Mhz | |
Other | |||||
6502/C02 | PM303 | X | None | 4 Mhz | |
General | PM301 | X | None | ? |