Passive Probes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Add P2100 and specs) |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|R / MΩ | |R / MΩ | ||
|C / pF | |C / pF | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[P2100]] || 10x || rowspan="2"|1.5m|| 10||14.5-18.5||100||300 V||18-35||rowspan="2"|N | |||
|- | |||
| 1x || 1||80-110||7||150 V||N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[P2200]] || 10x || rowspan="2"|? || 10||13-17||200||300 V||15-25||rowspan="2"|N | |rowspan="2"|[[P2200]] || 10x || rowspan="2"|? || 10||13-17||200||300 V||15-25||rowspan="2"|N | ||
Line 24: | Line 28: | ||
| 1x || 1||80-110||6||150 V||N/A | | 1x || 1||80-110||6||150 V||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[P3010]] || 10x || 2m || 10||13.3||100||300 | |[[P3010]] || 10x || 2m || 10||13.3||100||300 V<sub>RMS</sub>||10-15||Y | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[P5050]] || 10x || 1.3m || 10||11.1||500||400 V||16-22||Y | |[[P5050]] || 10x || 1.3m || 10||11.1||500||400 V||16-22||Y | ||
|- | |||
|[[P5050B]] || 10x || 1.3m || 10||11||500||300 V<sub>RMS</sub>||15-22||Y | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[P5100]] || 100x || 3.1m || 10||2.75||250||2.5 kV||7-30||Y | |[[P5100]] || 100x || 3.1m || 10||2.75||250||2.5 kV||7-30||Y | ||
Line 49: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[P6007]] || 100x || 6ft. || 10||2.2||25||1.5 kV||15-55||N | |[[P6007]] || 100x || 6ft. || 10||2.2||25||1.5 kV||15-55||N | ||
|- | |||
|[[P6008]] <br/> 010-0130-00 || 10x || 3.5ft. || 10||7||116||600 V||15||N | |||
|- | |||
|[[P6008]] <br/> 010-0130-01 || 10x || 6ft. || 10||10-14||100||600 V||15-55||N | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[P6009]] || 100x || 9ft. || 10||2.5||120||1.5 kV||15-47||Y | |[[P6009]] || 100x || 9ft. || 10||2.5||120||1.5 kV||15-47||Y | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[P6009]] Opt. 14 || 100x || 9ft. || 10||2.5||120||1.5 kV||15-47||N | |[[P6009]] Opt. 14 || 100x || 9ft. || 10||2.5||120||1.5 kV||15-47||N | ||
|- | |||
|[[P6013A]] || 1000x || 10ft. || 100||3.0||25||12 kV||20||N | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[P6015]] || 1000x || 10ft. || 100||3.0||75||20 kV||12-47||N | |[[P6015]] || 1000x || 10ft. || 100||3.0||75||20 kV||12-47||N | ||
|- | |||
|[[P6023]] || 10x || 3.5ft. || 8||12||50||1 kV||20-47||N | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|[[P6027]] <br/>(UHF) ||rowspan="4"| 1x || 3.5ft. || 1||75||21.9||rowspan="4"|600 V||rowspan="4"|N/A||rowspan="4"|N | |||
|- | |||
| 6ft || 1||93||16.6 | |||
|- | |||
| 9ft || 1||119||12.5 | |||
|- | |||
| 12ft || 1||143||8.3 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|[[P6028]] <br/>(BNC) ||rowspan="4"| 1x || 3.5ft. || 1||75||21.9||rowspan="4"|600 V||rowspan="4"|N/A||rowspan="4"|N | |||
|- | |||
| 6ft || 1||93||16.6 | |||
|- | |||
| 9ft || 1||119||12.5 | |||
|- | |||
| 12ft || 1||143||8.3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[P6047]] || rowspan="2"|10x || 3.5ft || 10||10.3||rowspan="2"|290||rowspan="2"|500 V||rowspan="2"|15-20||rowspan="2"|N | |rowspan="2"|[[P6047]] || rowspan="2"|10x || 3.5ft || 10||10.3||rowspan="2"|290||rowspan="2"|500 V||rowspan="2"|15-20||rowspan="2"|N | ||
Line 79: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[P6101A]] Opt. 01 || 1x || 1m || 1||32.0||34||500 V||N/A||N | |[[P6101A]] Opt. 01 || 1x || 1m || 1||32.0||34||500 V||N/A||N | ||
|- | |||
|[[P6101B]] || 1x || 2m || 1||100||15||300 V<sub>RMS</sub>||N/A||N | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[P6102A]] || 10x || 2m || 10||13.2||60||500 V||36-55||Y | |[[P6102A]] || 10x || 2m || 10||13.2||60||500 V||36-55||Y | ||
Line 94: | Line 126: | ||
|[[P6108A]] || 10x || 2m || 10||11.2||100||500 V||15-35||N | |[[P6108A]] || 10x || 2m || 10||11.2||100||500 V||15-35||N | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[P6109]] || 10x || 2m || 10||13.2||150||500 V|| | |[[P6109]] || 10x || 2m || 10||13.2||150||500 V||18-22||Y | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[P6109]] Opt. 01 || 10x || 1.5m || 10||11.8||150||500 V||15-35||Y | |[[P6109]] Opt. 01 || 10x || 1.5m || 10||11.8||150||500 V||15-35||Y | ||
|- | |||
|[[P6109B]] || 10x || 2m || 10||13.3||100||420 V||15-35||Y | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[P6115]] || 1x || 1.5m || 1||64.0||5||42 V||N/A||N | |[[P6115]] || 1x || 1.5m || 1||64.0||5||42 V||N/A||N | ||
Line 103: | Line 137: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1x || 1||120||8||350 V||N/A | | 1x || 1||120||8||350 V||N/A | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|[[P6120]] || rowspan="2"|10x || 1.5m || 10||14||60||rowspan="2"|500 V||23-47||rowspan="2"|N | |||
|- | |||
| 3m || 10||17||50||23-51 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[P6122]] || 10x || 1.5m || 10||11.0||100||500 V||15-35||N | |[[P6122]] || 10x || 1.5m || 10||11.0||100||500 V||15-35||N | ||
Line 133: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[P6139A]] || 10x || 1.3m || 10||8.0||500||400 V||8-18||Y | |[[P6139A]] || 10x || 1.3m || 10||8.0||500||400 V||8-18||Y | ||
|- | |||
|[[P6139B]] || 10x || 1.3m || 10||8.0||500||300 V<sub>RMS</sub>||8-18||Y | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[P6148A]] || 10x || 2m || 10||13||50||500 V||20-51 ||Y | |[[P6148A]] || 10x || 2m || 10||13||50||500 V||20-51 ||Y | ||
Line 140: | Line 180: | ||
|[[P6149A]] || 10x || 2m || 10||13.0||50||50 V||20-51 ||N | |[[P6149A]] || 10x || 2m || 10||13.0||50||50 V||20-51 ||N | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|[[P6150]] || 10x || rowspan="2"|1m || 500 Ω||0.15||9000||12 | |rowspan="2"|[[P6150]] || 10x || rowspan="2"|1m || 500 Ω||0.15||9000||12.5 V<sub>RMS</sub>||rowspan="2"|50 Ω||rowspan="2"|N | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1x || 50 Ω||N/A||3000|| | | 1x || 50 Ω||N/A||3000|| (Scope lim.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[P6156]] || 10x || 1.5m || 500 Ω||1.0||3500|| | |[[P6156]] || 10x || 1.5m || 500 Ω||1.0||3500||15 V<sub>RMS</sub>||50 Ω||Y | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[P6156]] Opt. 25 || 100x || 1.5m || 5 kΩ|| | |[[P6156]] Opt. 25 || 100x || 1.5m || 5 kΩ||2.1||3000||50 V<sub>RMS</sub>||50 Ω||Y | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[P6156]] Opt. 26 || 20x || 1.5m || 1 kΩ||1.0||3500|| | |[[P6156]] Opt. 26 || 20x || 1.5m || 1 kΩ||1.0||3500||22 V<sub>RMS</sub>||50 Ω||Y | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[P6156]] Opt. 27 || 1x || 1.5m || 50 Ω||N/A||1500|| | |[[P6156]] Opt. 27 || 1x || 1.5m || 50 Ω||N/A||1500||15 V<sub>RMS</sub>||50 Ω||Y | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[P6562|P6562A]] || 10x || 1.3m || 10||11.0||350|| | |[[P6562|P6562A]] || 10x || 1.3m || 10||11.0||350||15 V<sub>RMS</sub>||12-35||Y | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[P6563A]] || 20x || 1.5m || 9.47||4.7||500||42 V||7-30||Y | |[[P6563A]] || 20x || 1.5m || 9.47||4.7||500||42 V||7-30||Y | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] |
Revision as of 23:04, 18 June 2022
This Table is based on the Tek Probe Cross-Reference. Please expand.
Specification Summary | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Model | Attenuation | Length | Input Loading | Bandwidth MHz |
Max. Voltage | Compensation Range pF |
Readout pin | |
R / MΩ | C / pF | |||||||
P2100 | 10x | 1.5m | 10 | 14.5-18.5 | 100 | 300 V | 18-35 | N |
1x | 1 | 80-110 | 7 | 150 V | N/A | |||
P2200 | 10x | ? | 10 | 13-17 | 200 | 300 V | 15-25 | N |
1x | 1 | 80-110 | 6 | 150 V | N/A | |||
P2220 | 10x | 1.5m | 10 | 13-17 | 200 | 300 V | 15-25 | N |
1x | 1 | 80-110 | 6 | 150 V | N/A | |||
P3010 | 10x | 2m | 10 | 13.3 | 100 | 300 VRMS | 10-15 | Y |
P5050 | 10x | 1.3m | 10 | 11.1 | 500 | 400 V | 16-22 | Y |
P5050B | 10x | 1.3m | 10 | 11 | 500 | 300 VRMS | 15-22 | Y |
P5100 | 100x | 3.1m | 10 | 2.75 | 250 | 2.5 kV | 7-30 | Y |
P5102 | 10x | 2m | 5 | 11.2 | 100 | 1 kV | 23-27 | N |
P5120 | 20x | 3m | 5 | 11.2 | 200 | 1 kV | 15-25 | N |
P5122 | 100x | 1.2m | 100 | 4.6 | 200 | 1 kV | 10-25 | N |
P6000 | 10x | 3.5-12ft | 10 | 10 | ? | 1.2 kV | 20-50 | N |
P6003 | 10x | 3.5-12ft | 10 | 10 | ? | 1.2 kV | 20-50 | N |
P6006 | 10x | 3.5ft | 10 | 9.5 | 70 | 1.2 kV | 20-55 | N |
6ft | 11 | 50 | ||||||
9ft | 13.5 | 50 | ||||||
12ft | 15.5 | 25 | ||||||
P6007 | 100x | 6ft. | 10 | 2.2 | 25 | 1.5 kV | 15-55 | N |
P6008 010-0130-00 |
10x | 3.5ft. | 10 | 7 | 116 | 600 V | 15 | N |
P6008 010-0130-01 |
10x | 6ft. | 10 | 10-14 | 100 | 600 V | 15-55 | N |
P6009 | 100x | 9ft. | 10 | 2.5 | 120 | 1.5 kV | 15-47 | Y |
P6009 Opt. 14 | 100x | 9ft. | 10 | 2.5 | 120 | 1.5 kV | 15-47 | N |
P6013A | 1000x | 10ft. | 100 | 3.0 | 25 | 12 kV | 20 | N |
P6015 | 1000x | 10ft. | 100 | 3.0 | 75 | 20 kV | 12-47 | N |
P6023 | 10x | 3.5ft. | 8 | 12 | 50 | 1 kV | 20-47 | N |
P6027 (UHF) |
1x | 3.5ft. | 1 | 75 | 21.9 | 600 V | N/A | N |
6ft | 1 | 93 | 16.6 | |||||
9ft | 1 | 119 | 12.5 | |||||
12ft | 1 | 143 | 8.3 | |||||
P6028 (BNC) |
1x | 3.5ft. | 1 | 75 | 21.9 | 600 V | N/A | N |
6ft | 1 | 93 | 16.6 | |||||
9ft | 1 | 119 | 12.5 | |||||
12ft | 1 | 143 | 8.3 | |||||
P6047 | 10x | 3.5ft | 10 | 10.3 | 290 | 500 V | 15-20 | N |
6ft | 10 | 12 | ||||||
P6053B | 10x | 6ft. | 10 | 12.5 | 200 | 500 V | 15-24 | Y |
P6054 | 10x | 6ft. | 10 | 12.5 | 200 | 500 V | 15-24 | N |
P6055 | 10x | 3.5ft. | 1 | 10 | 60 | 500 V | 12-47 | Y |
P6062B | 10x | 6ft. | 10 | 14.0 | 100 | 500 V | 15-47 | Y |
1x | 1 | 105 | 7 | 500 V | N/A | |||
P6063B | 10x | 6ft. | 10 | 14.0 | 200 | 500 V | 15-24 | Y |
1x | 1 | 105 | 6 | 500 V | N/A | |||
P6075 | 10x | 6ft. | 10 | 12.5 | 200 | 500 V | 20±? | Y |
P6101A | 1x | 2m | 1 | 54.0 | 15 | 500 V | N/A | N |
P6101A Opt. 01 | 1x | 1m | 1 | 32.0 | 34 | 500 V | N/A | N |
P6101B | 1x | 2m | 1 | 100 | 15 | 300 VRMS | N/A | N |
P6102A | 10x | 2m | 10 | 13.2 | 60 | 500 V | 36-55 | Y |
P6103 | 10x | 2m | 10 | 13.2 | 50 | 500 V | 15-35 | N |
P6104A | 10x | 1m | 10 | 11.2 | 100 | 500 V | 15-35 | Y |
P6105A | 10x | 2m | 10 | 11.2 | 100 | 500 V | 15-35 | Y |
P6106A | 10x | 2m | 10 | 11.2 | 250 | 500 V | 15-35 | Y |
P6107A | 10x | 2m | 10 | 13.0 | 100 | 500 V | 21-51 | Y |
P6108A | 10x | 2m | 10 | 11.2 | 100 | 500 V | 15-35 | N |
P6109 | 10x | 2m | 10 | 13.2 | 150 | 500 V | 18-22 | Y |
P6109 Opt. 01 | 10x | 1.5m | 10 | 11.8 | 150 | 500 V | 15-35 | Y |
P6109B | 10x | 2m | 10 | 13.3 | 100 | 420 V | 15-35 | Y |
P6115 | 1x | 1.5m | 1 | 64.0 | 5 | 42 V | N/A | N |
P6119 | 10x | 2m | 10 | 15.3 | 100 | 500 V | 15-35 | N |
1x | 1 | 120 | 8 | 350 V | N/A | |||
P6120 | 10x | 1.5m | 10 | 14 | 60 | 500 V | 23-47 | N |
3m | 10 | 17 | 50 | 23-51 | ||||
P6122 | 10x | 1.5m | 10 | 11.0 | 100 | 500 V | 15-35 | N |
P6125 | 5x | 1.5m | 5 | 20.0 | 250 | 250 V | 15-33 | N |
P6130 | 10x | 2m | 10 | 13.2 | 250 | 500 V | 15-35 | Y |
P6131 | 10x | 1.3m | 10 | 10.8 | 300 | 500 V | 14-18 | Y |
P6133 | 10x | 2m | 10 | 12.7 | 150 | 500 V | 10-25 | Y |
P6133 Opt. 25 | 10x | 1.3m | 10 | 11.4 | 150 | 500 V | 10-25 | Y |
P6134C | 10x | 1.5m | 10 | 10.5 | 400 | 500 V | 12-18 | Y |
P6135 | 10x | 1.5m | 1 | 11.3 | 150 | 500 V | 14-17 | Y |
P6135A red tip | 10x | 1.5m | 1 | 10.5 | 150 | 500 V | 13-17 | Y |
P6135A black tip | 11.0 | 18-22 | ||||||
P6135A blue tip | 13.7 | 45-49 | ||||||
P6136 | 10x | 1.3m | 10 | 10.8 | 350 | 500 V | 12-18 | Y |
P6136 Opt. 25 | 10x | 1.3m | 10 | 10.8 | 350 | 500 V | 12-18 | Y |
P6137 | 10x | 1.5m | 10 | 10.8 | 400 | 500 V | 12-18 | Y |
P6139A | 10x | 1.3m | 10 | 8.0 | 500 | 400 V | 8-18 | Y |
P6139B | 10x | 1.3m | 10 | 8.0 | 500 | 300 VRMS | 8-18 | Y |
P6148A | 10x | 2m | 10 | 13 | 50 | 500 V | 20-51 | Y |
P6149 | 10x | 2m | 10 | 15.5 | 50 | 500 V | 20-62 | N |
P6149A | 10x | 2m | 10 | 13.0 | 50 | 50 V | 20-51 | N |
P6150 | 10x | 1m | 500 Ω | 0.15 | 9000 | 12.5 VRMS | 50 Ω | N |
1x | 50 Ω | N/A | 3000 | (Scope lim.) | ||||
P6156 | 10x | 1.5m | 500 Ω | 1.0 | 3500 | 15 VRMS | 50 Ω | Y |
P6156 Opt. 25 | 100x | 1.5m | 5 kΩ | 2.1 | 3000 | 50 VRMS | 50 Ω | Y |
P6156 Opt. 26 | 20x | 1.5m | 1 kΩ | 1.0 | 3500 | 22 VRMS | 50 Ω | Y |
P6156 Opt. 27 | 1x | 1.5m | 50 Ω | N/A | 1500 | 15 VRMS | 50 Ω | Y |
P6562A | 10x | 1.3m | 10 | 11.0 | 350 | 15 VRMS | 12-35 | Y |
P6563A | 20x | 1.5m | 9.47 | 4.7 | 500 | 42 V | 7-30 | Y |