Application Notes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| AX-3265 || ''[[Media:AX-3265.pdf|''Shortening the Blanking Intervals of the Tektronix 140-144-146 NTSC Generators]]'' (TV Products App Note No.22) || || 1976 || [[140]], [[144]], [[146]] | | AX-3265 || ''[[Media:AX-3265.pdf|''Shortening the Blanking Intervals of the Tektronix 140-144-146 NTSC Generators]]'' (TV Products App Note No.22) || || 1976 || [[140]], [[144]], [[146]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AX-3388 || ''[[Media:AX-3388.pdf| | | AX-3388 || ''[[Media:AX-3388.pdf|Multiburst Testing with the 1470]]'' (TV Products App Note No.23) || Stu Rasmussen || 1976 || [[1470]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| AX-3406-1 || ''[[Media:AX-3406-1.pdf|EMI Applications Using the Spectrum Analyzer]]'' || [[Morris Engelson]] || 1979 || [[7L5]] | |||
|- | |||
| AX-3524 || ''[[Media:Ax-3524.pdf|Troubleshooting a Microprocessor]]'' (Logic Analyzer App Note #57K1.0) || || 1977 || [[7D01]], [[DF1]] | |||
|- | |||
| AX-3535 || ''[[Media:AX-3535.pdf|Crystal Device Measurements Using the Spectrum Analyzer]]'' || [[Morris Engelson]] || 1977 || [[7L5]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
* [[Media:Ax-3607.pdf|AX-3607: S. C. Baunach, ''An Example of an [[Motorola 6800|M6800]]-Based GPIB Interface'']], 1977 | * [[Media:Ax-3607.pdf|AX-3607: S. C. Baunach, ''An Example of an [[Motorola 6800|M6800]]-Based GPIB Interface'']], 1977 | ||
* [[Media:AX-3957.pdf|AX-3957: ''X-Y Displays with Interval Timing for Measuring SOA'']], 1979. PDF) ''(→ [[7D15]], [[7A17]]) | * [[Media:AX-3957.pdf|AX-3957: ''X-Y Displays with Interval Timing for Measuring SOA'']], 1979. PDF) ''(→ [[7D15]], [[7A17]]) |
Revision as of 01:58, 7 October 2023
- [[Media:Ax-3607.pdf|AX-3607: S. C. Baunach, An Example of an M6800-Based GPIB Interface]], 1977
- AX-3957: X-Y Displays with Interval Timing for Measuring SOA, 1979. PDF) (→ 7D15, 7A17)
- AX-4281: Measurement Variety. An Engineering Challenge Featuring the 7854., 1981 (→ 7854)
- 26AX-3582-3: Clifford B. Schrock, FM Broadcast Measurements Using the Spectrum Analyzer, 1981 (→ 7L12, 7K11, 5L4N SG502)
- 03W-8605-3: XYZs of Oscilloscopes – Primer, 2009
- 20W-7076: Using the Multipulse Waveform to Measure Group Delay and Amplitude Errors, 1991 (→ 1910)
- 26W-4889: No Loose Ends - Revised - The Tektronix Proof-of-Performance Program for CATV, 1982 (→ 7L12 7L14 147 1430)
- 26W-5360: Bill Benedict, Fundamentals of Spectrum Analysis, 1983 (PDF)
- 26W-5390: Bob Alm and Len Garrett, Spectrum Analysis utilizing Waveguide Mixers, 1983 (→ WM490 )
- 26W-5653: 7854 with spectrum analyzer plugins (please add)
- [[Media:26W-7045.pdf|26W-7045: Morris Engelson, Random Noise Measurement with the Spectrum Analyzer]], 1989 (→ 2710, 2754P)
- 37W-7655: Scope Evaluation Guide & Circuit Board Instructions, 1989 (PDF)
- 37W-60373-0: USB Spectrum Analyzers and SignalVu-PC – Frequently Asked Questions, 2016
- 42AX-4682: Introduction to 7854 Oscilloscope Measurement and Programming Techniques, 1981 (→ 7854)
- 42W-5017: Increased Measurement Accuracy Using a 7D15 Universal Counter/Timer in any 7000 Series Oscilloscope (→ 7D15)
- 42W-5334: Automated TDR Testing Made Easy with the 7854 Oscilloscope/7S12 Sampler Plug-In, 1983 (→ 7854 7S12)
- 42W-5700: Power Supply/Device Testing, 1984 (→ 7854)
- 42W-6694: High Frequency Wafer Probing, 1987 (→ 7854)
- 51W-10798-1: Power-Electronics Measurements Made Easy with TDS Oscilloscopes, 1996
- 60AX-4741: Floating Oscilloscope Measurements ... And Operator Protection, 1981 (→ A6901 A6902 221)
- 60W-6053: Les Hurlock, The ABCs of Probes, 1986
- 60W-6053-8: ABCs of Probes – Primer, 2003
- 85W-8885-0: TDR Tools in Modeling Interconnects and Packages, 1993
- 85W-8882-0: Z-Profile Algorithm, 1993
- 2EW-8380-1: Spectrum Analyzer Fundamentals, 1993
- 2EW-10598-0: Cable TV Measurements Using the 2714/2715 Spectrum Analyzers, 1995 (→ 2714, 2715)
"Digital Application Notes"
- 7000 Series Digital Plug-In Applications, 1977
- 42W-5017: Increased Measurement Accuracy Using a 7D15 Universal Counter/Timer in Any 7000 Series Oscilloscope, 1982 (→ 7D15)
- (please add) Measuring time Interval Between Νοn-Adjacent Digital Word Train Pulses or Multi-Echo Radar Pulses (→ 7D15)
- (please add) Counting Events in a Burst and Measuring Burst Frequency (→ 7D14)
- (please add) Digital Delay in an Oscilloscope Makes Your Radar Pulse Time Delay Measurements Quicker, Easier and More Accurate (→ 7D11)
- (please add) Measuring Memory Core I/Ο Signals with Digital Accuracy (→ 7D12//M2, 7D15)
- (please add) Measuring Disc Drive Access Time and Access Voltages with Tektronix 7000-Series Digital Plug-ins (→ 7D12//M2, 7D15)
- (please add) SCR Gating Waveform Measurements with High Resolution Digital Accuracy (→ 7D12//M2)
- (please add) Why Use Digital Events in Your Measurement Applications (→ 7D11)