Military manuals: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Manuals for Tektronix instruments prepared by the US military: {| class="wikitable sortable" ! style="text-align: left" | Document !! class="unsortable" style="text-align: le...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! style="text-align: left" | Document !! class="unsortable" style="text-align: left" | Manual !! style="text-align: left" | Title | ! style="text-align: left" | Document !! class="unsortable" style="text-align: left" | Manual !! style="text-align: left" | Title | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media:TB-9-6625-1172-35.pdf|TB-9-6625-1172-35.pdf]] || Instruction || [[317]]/[[RM17]] (AN/USM-154) | | [[Media:TB-9-6625-1172-35.pdf|TB-9-6625-1172-35.pdf]] || Instruction || [[317]]/[[RM17]] (AN/USM-154) | ||
Line 46: | Line 44: | ||
| [[Media:TB-9-6625-970-50.pdf|TB-9-6625-970-50.pdf]] || Instruction || [[2B67]]/[[67]] (PL-1311U) | | [[Media:TB-9-6625-970-50.pdf|TB-9-6625-970-50.pdf]] || Instruction || [[2B67]]/[[67]] (PL-1311U) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media: | | [[Media:TB-11-6625-2734-50.pdf|TB-11-6625-2734-50.pdf]] || Calibration || [[7S12]] (TD-1160(P)/U) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media:TM-9-4931-490-34P.pdf|TM-9-4931-490-34P.pdf]] || Instruction || [[067-0521-01]] Load Pulser Calibration Fixture | | [[Media:TM-9-4931-490-34P.pdf|TM-9-4931-490-34P.pdf]] || Instruction || [[067-0521-01]] Load Pulser Calibration Fixture | ||
Line 147: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media:TM-9-6695-276-34P.pdf|TM-9-6695-276-34P.pdf]] || Instruction || [[DC503A]] Opt 01 | | [[Media:TM-9-6695-276-34P.pdf|TM-9-6695-276-34P.pdf]] || Instruction || [[DC503A]] Opt 01 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Media:TM-11-6625-1722-15.pdf|TM-11-6625-1722-15.pdf]] || Instruction || [[453]] (AN/USM-273) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:TM-11-6625-2517-14.pdf|TM-11-6625-2517-14.pdf]] || Instruction || [[1A2]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:TM-11-6625-2735-14-1.pdf|TM-11-6625-2735-14-1.pdf]] || Instruction || [[475]] Option 04 (OS-261B(V)1/U) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:TM-11-6625-2735-14.pdf|TM-11-6625-2735-14.pdf]] || Instruction || [[475]] (OS-261/U) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:TM-11-6625-2735-24P-1.pdf|TM-11-6625-2735-24P-1.pdf]] || Parts list || [[475]] Option 04/07 (OS-264B(V)1/U and (OS-261C(V)1/U) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:TM-11-6625-2735-24P.pdf|TM-11-6625-2735-24P.pdf]] || Parts list || [[475]] (OS-261/U) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:TM-11-6625-2736-14.pdf|TM-11-6625-2736-14.pdf]] || Instruction || [[7623A]]/[[R7623A]] (OS-262(P)/U) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:TM-11-6625-2749-14&P.pdf|TM-11-6625-2749-14&P.pdf]] || Instruction || [[7A22]] (AM-6786/U) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:TM-11-6625-2750-14&P.pdf|TM-11-6625-2750-14&P.pdf]] || Instruction || [[7S11]] (AM-6787(P)/U) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:TM-11-6625-2759-14&P.pdf|TM-11-6625-2759-14&P.pdf]] || Instruction || [[7L5]] (PL-1391/U) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:TM-11-6625-2922-14&P.pdf|TM-11-6625-2922-14&P.pdf]] || Instruction || [[R7704]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:TM-11-6625-2924-14&P.pdf|TM-11-6625-2924-14&P.pdf]] || Instruction || [[7D15]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:TM-11-6625-2925-10.pdf|TM-11-6625-2925-10.pdf]] || Instruction || [[7B92A]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:TM-11-6625-2925-24.pdf|TM-11-6625-2925-24.pdf]] || Instruction || [[7B92A]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:TM-11-6625-2978-14.pdf|TM-11-6625-2978-14.pdf]] || Instruction || [[1106]] (PP-7549/U) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:TM-11-6625-2980-14.pdf|TM-11-6625-2980-14.pdf]] || Instruction || [[PG508]] with [[TM503]] (AN/USM-359A) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:TM-11-6625-3135-12.pdf|TM-11-6625-3135-12.pdf]] || Instruction || [[2235]] (AN/USM-488) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:TM-11-6625-3145-14.pdf|TM-11-6625-3145-14.pdf]] || Instruction || [[318]]/[[338]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:TM-11-6625-3145-24P.pdf|TM-11-6625-3145-24P.pdf]] || Instruction || [[318S1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:TM-11-6625-3152-14.pdf|TM-11-6625-3152-14.pdf]] || Instruction || [[DA4084]] (TS-4084/G) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:TM-11-6625-3234-24P.pdf|TM-11-6625-3234-24P.pdf]] || Parts list || [[2465B]] (OS-288/G) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:TM-11-6625-3234-40.pdf|TM-11-6625-3234-40.pdf]] || Service || [[2465B]] (OS-288/G) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:TM-11-6625-3241-24P.pdf|TM-11-6625-3241-24P.pdf]] || Parts list || [[2430A]] (OS-291/G) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:TM-11-6625-3241-40.pdf|TM-11-6625-3241-40.pdf]] || Instruction || [[2430A]] (OS-291/G) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:TM-11-6625-555-15.pdf|TM-11-6625-555-15.pdf]] || Instruction || [[535A]] (AN/USM-182A) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media:TO-33A1-13-332-1.pdf|TO-33A1-13-332-1.pdf]] || Instruction || [[647]] | | [[Media:TO-33A1-13-332-1.pdf|TO-33A1-13-332-1.pdf]] || Instruction || [[647]] | ||
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
[[Category:Documentation]] | [[Category:Documentation]] | ||
[[Category:Publications]] |
Revision as of 10:44, 16 July 2015
Manuals for Tektronix instruments prepared by the US military: