Tektronix Magazines: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
! 1967 | ! 1967 | ||
| [[Media:Service Scope 42 Feb 1967.pdf | No. 42, February 1967]] <small><br />• A Practical Approach to<br />Transistor and Vacuum Tube Amplifiers (I)<br />• [[502A]] | | [[Media:Service Scope 42 Feb 1967.pdf | No. 42, February 1967]] <small><br />• A Practical Approach to<br />Transistor and Vacuum Tube Amplifiers (I)<br />• [[502A]]</small> | ||
| [[Media:Service Scope 43 Apr 1967.pdf | No. 43, April 1967]] <small><br />• A Practical Approach to<br />Transistor and Vacuum Tube Amplifiers (II)<br />• New in 1967 | | [[Media:Service Scope 43 Apr 1967.pdf | No. 43, April 1967]] <small><br />• A Practical Approach to<br />Transistor and Vacuum Tube Amplifiers (II)<br />• New in 1967</small> | ||
| [[Media:Service Scope 44 Jun 1967.pdf | No. 44, June 1967]] <small><br />• A Practical Approach to<br />Transistor and Vacuum Tube Amplifiers (III)<br />• [[454]] | | [[Media:Service Scope 44 Jun 1967.pdf | No. 44, June 1967]] <small><br />• A Practical Approach to<br />Transistor and Vacuum Tube Amplifiers (III)<br />• [[454]]</small> | ||
| [[Media:Service Scope 45 Aug 1967.pdf | No. 45, August 1967]] <small><br />• Time-Domain Reflectometry Theory, [[1S2]] | | [[Media:Service Scope 45 Aug 1967.pdf | No. 45, August 1967]] <small><br />• Time-Domain Reflectometry Theory, [[1S2]]</small> | ||
| [[Media:Service Scope 46 Oct 1967.pdf | No. 46, October 1967]] <small><br />• [[410]] physiological monitor<br />• Random Sampling, [[3T2]]<br />• [[P6042]] DC-50 MHz current probe </small> | | [[Media:Service Scope 46 Oct 1967.pdf | No. 46, October 1967]] <small><br />• [[410]] physiological monitor<br />• Random Sampling, [[3T2]]<br />• [[P6042]] DC-50 MHz current probe </small> | ||
| [[Media:Service Scope 47 Dec 1967.pdf | No. 47, December 1967]] <small><br />• [[520]] NTSC Vectorscope<br />• [[601]], [[611]] storage displays | | [[Media:Service Scope 47 Dec 1967.pdf | No. 47, December 1967]] <small><br />• [[520]] NTSC Vectorscope<br />• [[601]], [[611]] storage displays</small> | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
! 1966 | ! 1966 | ||
| [[Media:Service Scope 36 Feb 1966.pdf | No. 36, February 1966]] <small><br />• Field Effect Transistors | | [[Media:Service Scope 36 Feb 1966.pdf | No. 36, February 1966]] <small><br />• Field Effect Transistors</small> | ||
| [[Media:Service Scope 37 Apr 1966.pdf | No. 37, April 1966]] <small><br />• The Storage Oscilloscope, Why and Where | | [[Media:Service Scope 37 Apr 1966.pdf | No. 37, April 1966]] <small><br />• The Storage Oscilloscope, Why and Where</small> | ||
| [[Media:Service Scope 38 Jun 1966.pdf | No. 38, June 1966]] <small><br />• Tunnel Diode Switching Circuits, Back Diode (1) | | [[Media:Service Scope 38 Jun 1966.pdf | No. 38, June 1966]] <small><br />• Tunnel Diode Switching Circuits, Back Diode (1)</small> | ||
| [[Media:Service Scope 39 Aug 1966.pdf | No. 39, August 1966]] <small><br />• Tunnel Diode Switching Circuits, Back Diode (2) | | [[Media:Service Scope 39 Aug 1966.pdf | No. 39, August 1966]] <small><br />• Tunnel Diode Switching Circuits, Back Diode (2)</small> | ||
| [[Media:Service Scope 40 Oct 1966.pdf | No. 40, October 1966]] <small><br />• Understanding Thevenin's Theorem | | [[Media:Service Scope 40 Oct 1966.pdf | No. 40, October 1966]] <small><br />• Understanding Thevenin's Theorem </small> | ||
| [[Media:Service Scope 41 Dec 1966.pdf | No. 41, December 1966]] <small><br />• Interpreting Spectrum Analyzer Displays | | [[Media:Service Scope 41 Dec 1966.pdf | No. 41, December 1966]] <small><br />• Interpreting Spectrum Analyzer Displays</small> | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
! 1965 | |||
| [[Media:Service Scope 30 Feb 1965.pdf | No. 30, Feb 1965]] <small><br />• Basic Sampling Concepts</small> | |||
| [[Media:Service Scope 31 Apr 1965.pdf | No. 31, April 1965]] <small><br />• Getting Acquainted with Spectrum Analyzers (1)</small> | |||
| [[Media:Service Scope 32 Jun 1965.pdf | No. 32, June 1965]] <small><br />• Getting Acquainted with Spectrum Analyzers (2)</small> | |||
| [[Media:Service Scope 33 Aug 1965.pdf | No. 33, August 1965]] <small><br />• Introduction to Oscilloscope Differential Amplifiers (1)</small> | |||
| [[Media:Service Scope 34 Oct 1965.pdf | No. 34, October 1965]] <small><br />• Introduction to Oscilloscope Differential Amplifiers (2)</small> | |||
| [[Media:Service Scope 35 Dec 1965.pdf | No. 35, December 1965]] <small><br />• The Fatal Current</small> | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
! 1964 | |||
| [[Media:Service Scope 24 Feb 1964.pdf | No. 24, Feb 1964]] <small><br />• </small> | |||
| [[Media:Service Scope 25 Apr 1964.pdf | No. 25, April 1964]] <small><br />• </small> | |||
| [[Media:Service Scope 26 Jun 1964.pdf | No. 26, June 1964]] <small><br />• </small> | |||
| [[Media:Service Scope 27 Aug 1964.pdf | No. 27, August 1964]] <small><br />• </small> | |||
| [[Media:Service Scope 28 Oct 1964.pdf | No. 28, October 1964]] <small><br />• </small> | |||
| [[Media:Service Scope 29 Dec 1964.pdf | No. 29, December 1964]] <small><br />• </small> | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
! 1964 | |||
| [[Media:Service Scope 18 Feb 1963.pdf | No. 18, Feb 1963]] <small><br />• </small> | |||
| [[Media:Service Scope 19 Apr 1963.pdf | No. 19, April 1963]] <small><br />• </small> | |||
| [[Media:Service Scope 20 Jun 1963.pdf | No. 20, June 1963]] <small><br />• </small> | |||
| [[Media:Service Scope 21 Aug 1963.pdf | No. 21, August 1963]] <small><br />• </small> | |||
| [[Media:Service Scope 22 Oct 1963.pdf | No. 22, October 1963]] <small><br />• CRT Design<br />• [[VP-1]]</small> | |||
| [[Media:Service Scope 23 Dec 1963.pdf | No. 23, December 1963]] <small><br />• </small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''under construction'' | | ''under construction'' |
Revision as of 09:59, 16 June 2016
Tekscope
Service Scope
1968 | No. 48, Feb 1968 • Frequency domain stability measurements • Soldering techniques • Silicone grease for heatsinks |
No. 49, Apr 1968 • 611 storage display |
No. 50, Jun 1968 • The FET takes its place • Understanding delaying sweep |
No. 51, Aug 1968 • 323 • Probes P6045,P6047,P6048,P6035 |
No. 52, Oct 1968 • State of the Art in Sampling - 3S2, S-1, S-2, S-3, S-4, S-50, S-51 • A new approach to fast sampling gate design • 115 pulse generator |
No. 53, Dec 1968 • Digital systems come of age 568, 230 • Verifying oscilloscope performance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1967 | No. 42, February 1967 • A Practical Approach to Transistor and Vacuum Tube Amplifiers (I) • 502A |
No. 43, April 1967 • A Practical Approach to Transistor and Vacuum Tube Amplifiers (II) • New in 1967 |
No. 44, June 1967 • A Practical Approach to Transistor and Vacuum Tube Amplifiers (III) • 454 |
No. 45, August 1967 • Time-Domain Reflectometry Theory, 1S2 |
No. 46, October 1967 • 410 physiological monitor • Random Sampling, 3T2 • P6042 DC-50 MHz current probe |
No. 47, December 1967 • 520 NTSC Vectorscope • 601, 611 storage displays |
1966 | No. 36, February 1966 • Field Effect Transistors |
No. 37, April 1966 • The Storage Oscilloscope, Why and Where |
No. 38, June 1966 • Tunnel Diode Switching Circuits, Back Diode (1) |
No. 39, August 1966 • Tunnel Diode Switching Circuits, Back Diode (2) |
No. 40, October 1966 • Understanding Thevenin's Theorem |
No. 41, December 1966 • Interpreting Spectrum Analyzer Displays |
1965 | No. 30, Feb 1965 • Basic Sampling Concepts |
No. 31, April 1965 • Getting Acquainted with Spectrum Analyzers (1) |
No. 32, June 1965 • Getting Acquainted with Spectrum Analyzers (2) |
No. 33, August 1965 • Introduction to Oscilloscope Differential Amplifiers (1) |
No. 34, October 1965 • Introduction to Oscilloscope Differential Amplifiers (2) |
No. 35, December 1965 • The Fatal Current |
1964 | No. 24, Feb 1964 • |
No. 25, April 1964 • |
No. 26, June 1964 • |
No. 27, August 1964 • |
No. 28, October 1964 • |
No. 29, December 1964 • |
1964 | No. 18, Feb 1963 • |
No. 19, April 1963 • |
No. 20, June 1963 • |
No. 21, August 1963 • |
No. 22, October 1963 • CRT Design • VP-1 |
No. 23, December 1963 • |
under construction |