ROM images: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 438: | Line 438: | ||
| [[Media:160-1478-00.BIN|160-1478-00.BIN]] || f2c05133 || [[???]] || ??? || | | [[Media:160-1478-00.BIN|160-1478-00.BIN]] || f2c05133 || [[???]] || ??? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media:160-1482-00.bin|160-1482-00.bin]] || 60abe8cf || [[SI5010]] || A15U1011 || 2716 | | [[Media:160-1482-00.bin|160-1482-00.bin]] || 60abe8cf || [[SI5010]] || A15U1011 || 2716 EPROM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media:160-1483-00.bin|160-1483-00.bin]] || 3bb2a7e7 || [[MI5010]] SI5010 || A20U1103 || | | [[Media:160-1483-00.bin|160-1483-00.bin]] || 3bb2a7e7 || [[MI5010]] SI5010 || A20U1103 || | ||
Line 864: | Line 864: | ||
| [[Media:160-3302-07.bin|160-3302-07.bin]] || 25d8bccc || [[2465A]] || A5U2160 || | | [[Media:160-3302-07.bin|160-3302-07.bin]] || 25d8bccc || [[2465A]] || A5U2160 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media:160-3302-09.bin|160-3302-09.bin]] || 6783ca3b || [[2465A]] || A5U2160 || | | [[Media:160-3302-09.bin|160-3302-09.bin]] || 6783ca3b || [[2445A]], [[2455A]], [[2465A]], [[2467]] || A5U2160 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media:160-3303-04.bin|160-3303-04.bin]] || b919ea8f || [[2465A]] || A5U2260 || | | [[Media:160-3303-04.bin|160-3303-04.bin]] || b919ea8f || [[2465A]] || A5U2260 || | ||
Line 872: | Line 872: | ||
| [[Media:160-3303-07.bin|160-3303-07.bin]] || 574389cf || [[2465A]] || A5U2260 || | | [[Media:160-3303-07.bin|160-3303-07.bin]] || 574389cf || [[2465A]] || A5U2260 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media:160-3303-09.bin|160-3303-09.bin]] || 4c85ec52 || [[2465A]] || A5U2260 || | | [[Media:160-3303-09.bin|160-3303-09.bin]] || 4c85ec52 || [[2445A]], [[2455A]], [[2465A]], [[2467]] || A5U2260 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media:160-3342-00.bin|160-3342-00.bin]] || b8dc2a2e || [[1241]] || U125 || | | [[Media:160-3342-00.bin|160-3342-00.bin]] || b8dc2a2e || [[1241]] || U125 || | ||
Line 1,152: | Line 1,152: | ||
| [[Media:160-4845-07.bin|160-4845-07.bin]] || 21f80b3a || [[11A72]] || U1110 || | | [[Media:160-4845-07.bin|160-4845-07.bin]] || 21f80b3a || [[11A72]] || U1110 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media:160- | | [[Media:160-4861-01.bin|160-4861-01.bin]] || 83dd758a || [[PM403]] || U12 || [[27256]] 32k×8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media:160-4918-03.bin|160-4918-03.bin]] || 18e4404a || [[DSA601]], [[DSA602]] || U800 || | | [[Media:160-4918-03.bin|160-4918-03.bin]] || 18e4404a || [[DSA601]], [[DSA602]] || U800 || | ||
Line 1,366: | Line 1,366: | ||
| [[Media:160-5843-07_11-DEC-89_V2.30_U692H.bin|160-5843-07_11-DEC-89_V2.30_U692H.bin]] || ffba3e36 || [[2440]] v2.30 || U692H || | | [[Media:160-5843-07_11-DEC-89_V2.30_U692H.bin|160-5843-07_11-DEC-89_V2.30_U692H.bin]] || ffba3e36 || [[2440]] v2.30 || U692H || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media:160-5875-00.bin|160-5875-00.bin]] || d47c3c97 || [[ | | [[Media:160-5875-00.bin|160-5875-00.bin]] || d47c3c97 || [[2445A]], [[2455A]], [[2465A]], [[2467]] || A5U2930 || Character ROM, 2532/2732 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media:160-5876-01.bin|160-5876-01.bin]] || 20400eff || [[2465B]] || A5U2160 || | | [[Media:160-5876-01.bin|160-5876-01.bin]] || 20400eff || [[2465B]] || A5U2160 || | ||
Line 1,652: | Line 1,652: | ||
| [[Media:TE-rtc-641_y2k.bin|TE-rtc-641_y2k.bin]] || 2d4528a1 || [[TransEra 641-RTC]] || ??? || | | [[Media:TE-rtc-641_y2k.bin|TE-rtc-641_y2k.bin]] || 2d4528a1 || [[TransEra 641-RTC]] || ??? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media:TransEra-641-RTC-1978.bin|TransEra-641-RTC-1978.bin]] || 822c2462 || [[TransEra 641-RTC]] 1978 || ??? || 2716 | | [[Media:TransEra-641-RTC-1978.bin | TransEra-641-RTC-1978.bin]] || 822c2462 || [[TransEra 641-RTC]] 1978 || ??? || 2716 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media:TransEra-641-RTC-1984.bin|TransEra-641-RTC-1984.bin]] || e6c0364d || [[TransEra 641-RTC]] 1984 || ??? || 2716 | | [[Media:TransEra-641-RTC-1984.bin | TransEra-641-RTC-1984.bin]] || e6c0364d || [[TransEra 641-RTC]] 1984 || ??? || 2716 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Media:TransEra-741-RTC_v103.bin | TransEra-741-RTC_v103.bin]] || a758e3d1 || [[TransEra 741-RTC]] v103 || ??? || 2732 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Media:Keithley 199-800 A4.bin | Keithley 199-800-A4.bin]] ([[:File:Keithley 199-800 A4.bin#filehistory|?]]) || b4f7aced || [[Keithley_199 | Keithley 199]] || U4 || [[27256|27C256]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:59, 14 June 2024
Here are firmware images for various Tek models so that old ROMs or EPROMs that have become corrupted after many decades can be replaced.
The version number of the code within is indicated by the -XX suffix.
We also make an index file available that can be used with the Retro Chip Tester Pro to identify ROMs by their CRC: tek-customcrc32.txt